ENVIRO SOLUTIONS WORLDWIDE

ENVIRO SOLUTIONS WORLDWIDE

OOTC:ESWW
0.06
USD
0.00
(0.00%)
86.41EPS
0.63P/E
7.41MMarket Cap

Total Valuation

USD

As of December 31, 2014, ENVIRO SOLUTIONS WORLDWIDE carries a market capitalization of 7.41M, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 2.08M, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap7.41M
Enterprise Value2.08M

Share Statistics

As of December 31, 2014, ENVIRO SOLUTIONS WORLDWIDE has 134,746.00 shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding134,746.00

Valuation Ratios

As of December 31, 2014, ENVIRO SOLUTIONS WORLDWIDE trades at a trailing price-to-earnings ratio of 0.63. The price-to-sales ratio is 0.28, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 0.46.

PE Ratio0.63
PS Ratio0.28
PB Ratio0.46
P/TBV Ratio0.46
P/FCF Ratio1.65
P/OCF Ratio1.37

Enterprise Valuation

As of December 31, 2014, ENVIRO SOLUTIONS WORLDWIDE trades at an EV/EBITDA multiple of 0.35 - the valuation measure that neutralizes differences in capital structure, tax rates, and depreciation policy, making it the standard yardstick for comparing companies across an industry. The EV/Sales ratio of 0.08 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. Its EV/EBIT multiple of 0.37 values the business against core operating earnings after depreciation, a stricter test than EV/EBITDA for capital-intensive businesses. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 2.08M versus a market cap of 7.41M, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales0.08
EV / EBITDA0.35
EV / EBIT0.37

Financial Position

As of December 31, 2014, ENVIRO SOLUTIONS WORLDWIDE maintains a current ratio of 3.29, meaning it holds 3.3x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 18.42, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of 6.22 demonstrates adequate ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio3.29
Quick Ratio2.09
Debt / Equity18.42
Debt / EBITDA0.50
Interest Coverage6.22

Financial Efficiency

USD

Over the twelve months ended December 31, 2014, ENVIRO SOLUTIONS WORLDWIDE posted a return on equity (ROE) of 112.45, showing how much profit the company earns on every dollar of shareholder capital. Return on assets (ROA) stands at 58.39, measuring how efficiently the asset base is converted into earnings. The company generates approximately 424,599.27 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 60.00, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers. Inventory turnover of 3.21 indicates how many times ENVIRO SOLUTIONS WORLDWIDE sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)112.45
Return on Assets (ROA)58.39
Revenue Per Employee424,599.27
Employee Count60.00
Inventory Turnover3.21

Taxes

USD

Over the twelve months ended December 31, 2014, ENVIRO SOLUTIONS WORLDWIDE recorded an income tax benefit of -8.45M rather than an expense, typically from losses, carryforwards, or the release of a tax provision. Taxes are levied on pretax income of 3.02M, leaving 11.46M in net income after tax - the gap is what shifts in the tax rate do to reported earnings and EPS.

Income Tax-8.45M

Stock Price Statistics

USD

As of the close on September 18, 2026, ENVIRO SOLUTIONS WORLDWIDE's stock has gained approximately 9083.33% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 0.20, while the 200-day moving average is 4.45.

52-Week Price Change9083.33%
50-Day Moving Average0.20
200-Day Moving Average4.45

Income Statement

USD

Over the twelve months ended December 31, 2014, ENVIRO SOLUTIONS WORLDWIDE generated 25.48M in revenue and converted that into 11.46M in net income, yielding earnings per share of 86.41. EBITDA reached 5.98M, while operating income came in at 5.56M.

Revenue25.48M
Gross Profit12.37M
Operating Income5.56M
Pretax Income3.02M
Net Income11.46M
EBITDA5.98M
EBIT5.56M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)86.41

Balance Sheet

USD

As of December 31, 2014, ENVIRO SOLUTIONS WORLDWIDE holds 8.31M in cash and equivalents against 2.98M in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of -5.33M. Total book value stands at 16.17M, with working capital of 11.43M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents8.31M
Total Debt2.98M
Net Debt-5.33M
Equity (Book Value)16.17M
Book Value Per Share119.98
Working Capital11.43M

Cash Flow

USD

ENVIRO SOLUTIONS WORLDWIDE produced 5.24M in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended December 31, 2014. After subtracting -826,796.00 in capital expenditures, free cash flow totaled 4.41M - equivalent to 33.77 per share.

Operating Cash Flow5.24M
Capital Expenditures-826,796.00
Free Cash Flow4.41M
FCF Per Share33.77

Margins

Over the twelve months ended December 31, 2014, ENVIRO SOLUTIONS WORLDWIDE posted a gross margin of 48.54, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of 21.81 and net profit margin of 44.99 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin48.54
Operating Margin21.81
Pretax Margin11.84
Profit Margin44.99
EBITDA Margin23.45

Dividends & Yields

These figures cover the twelve months ended December 31, 2014. Free cash flow yield stands at 60.51, showing how much cash the business generates relative to its market value - dividends covered by free cash flow are generally more durable than those funded by debt. Total shareholder yield reaches 2.90, combining dividends paid with share buybacks and debt reduction for a fuller picture of capital returned to ENVIRO SOLUTIONS WORLDWIDE shareholders.

Shareholder Yield2.90
FCF Yield60.51

Stock Splits

ENVIRO SOLUTIONS WORLDWIDE's most recent stock split took place on May 24, 2013.

Last Split Date5/24/2013

Scores

As of December 31, 2014, ENVIRO SOLUTIONS WORLDWIDE has an Altman Z-Score of 0.36, below the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score0.36