FintechWerx International Software Services, Inc.

FintechWerx International Software Services, Inc.

0.17
USD
-0.03
(-14.46%)
-0.05EPS
27.75MMarket Cap

Total Valuation

USD

As of April 30, 2026, FINTECHWERX INTL SOFTWARE SVCS INC. carries a market capitalization of 27.75M, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 26.38M, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap27.75M
Enterprise Value26.38M

Share Statistics

As of April 30, 2026, FINTECHWERX INTL SOFTWARE SVCS INC. has 45.92M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding45.92M

Valuation Ratios

These figures are as of April 30, 2026. The price-to-sales ratio is 386.44, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 14.95.

PS Ratio386.44
PB Ratio14.95
P/TBV Ratio22.83
P/FCF Ratio-19.00
P/OCF Ratio-21.11

Enterprise Valuation

These figures are as of April 30, 2026. The EV/Sales ratio of 543.08 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 26.38M versus a market cap of 27.75M, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales543.08

Financial Position

As of April 30, 2026, FINTECHWERX INTL SOFTWARE SVCS INC. maintains a current ratio of 4.05, meaning it holds 4.0x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 3.52, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of -75.01 demonstrates limited ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio4.05
Quick Ratio3.73
Debt / Equity3.52
Debt / EBITDA-0.07
Interest Coverage-75.01

Financial Efficiency

USD

Over the twelve months ended April 30, 2026, FINTECHWERX INTL SOFTWARE SVCS INC. posted a negative return on equity (ROE) of -101.89, meaning shareholder capital produced losses rather than profits. Return on assets (ROA) is negative at -85.76, reflecting losses generated across the asset base. The company generates approximately 9,716.07 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 5.00, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers.

Return on Equity (ROE)-101.89
Return on Assets (ROA)-85.76
Revenue Per Employee9,716.07
Employee Count5.00

Stock Price Statistics

USD

As of the close on October 21, 2026, FINTECHWERX INTL SOFTWARE SVCS INC.'s stock has declined approximately 95.15% over the past 52 weeks.

52-Week Price Change-95.15%
50-Day Moving Average0.51

Income Statement

USD

Over the twelve months ended April 30, 2026, FINTECHWERX INTL SOFTWARE SVCS INC. generated 48,580.33 in revenue and converted that into -1.54M in net income, yielding earnings per share of -0.05. EBITDA reached -876,304.65, while operating income came in at -1.05M.

Revenue48,580.33
Gross Profit38,148.28
Operating Income-1.05M
Pretax Income-1.54M
Net Income-1.54M
EBITDA-876,304.65
EBIT-1.05M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)-0.05

Balance Sheet

USD

As of April 30, 2026, FINTECHWERX INTL SOFTWARE SVCS INC. holds 1.43M in cash and equivalents against 65,241.72 in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of -532,680.12. Total book value stands at 1.86M, with working capital of 1.22M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents1.43M
Total Debt65,241.72
Net Debt-532,680.12
Equity (Book Value)1.86M
Book Value Per Share0.04
Working Capital1.22M

Cash Flow

USD

FINTECHWERX INTL SOFTWARE SVCS INC. produced -889,167.48 in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended April 30, 2026. After subtracting -99,086.43 in capital expenditures, free cash flow totaled -988,253.91 - equivalent to -0.03 per share.

Operating Cash Flow-889,167.48
Capital Expenditures-99,086.43
Free Cash Flow-988,253.91
FCF Per Share-0.03

Margins

Over the twelve months ended April 30, 2026, FINTECHWERX INTL SOFTWARE SVCS INC. posted a gross margin of 78.53, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of -2,158.63 and net profit margin of -3,175.47 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin78.53
Operating Margin-2,158.63
Pretax Margin-3,175.47
Profit Margin-3,175.47
EBITDA Margin-1,803.83

Dividends & Yields

These figures cover the twelve months ended April 30, 2026. Free cash flow yield is negative at -5.26: the business is consuming cash rather than generating it, so any dividend is not covered by free cash flow. Total shareholder yield is negative at -7.92, meaning FINTECHWERX INTL SOFTWARE SVCS INC. raised more capital through share issuance and new debt than it returned via dividends and buybacks.

Shareholder Yield-7.92
FCF Yield-5.26

Stock Splits

FINTECHWERX INTL SOFTWARE SVCS INC.'s most recent stock split took place on August 20, 2024 with a 10:1 split ratio.

Last Split Date8/20/2024
Split Ratio10:1

Scores

As of April 30, 2026, FINTECHWERX INTL SOFTWARE SVCS INC. has an Altman Z-Score of 38.43, well above the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score38.43