Humble Group AB

Humble Group AB

0.54
USD
-0.05
(-8.48%)
-0.12EPS
Feb 05Next Earn

Important Dates

HUMBLE GROUP AB's next confirmed earnings release is scheduled for February 5, 2027.

Earnings Date2/5/2027

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, HUMBLE GROUP AB has 449.36M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding449.36M

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, HUMBLE GROUP AB maintains a current ratio of 1.70, meaning it holds 1.7x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 52.97, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of 3.63 demonstrates adequate ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio1.70
Quick Ratio0.20
Debt / Equity52.97
Debt / EBITDA3.72
Interest Coverage3.63

Financial Efficiency

USD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, HUMBLE GROUP AB posted a negative return on equity (ROE) of -11.10, meaning shareholder capital produced losses rather than profits. Return on assets (ROA) is negative at -6.06, reflecting losses generated across the asset base. The company generates approximately 654,165.01 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 1,277.00, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers. Inventory turnover of 4.76 indicates how many times HUMBLE GROUP AB sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)-11.10
Return on Assets (ROA)-6.06
Revenue Per Employee654,165.01
Employee Count1,277.00
Inventory Turnover4.76

Taxes

USD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, HUMBLE GROUP AB recorded 4.95M in income tax expense. The company reported a pretax loss of -49.30M and -54.15M in bottom-line net income, so the effective tax rate carries little signal until profitability returns.

Income Tax4.95M

Stock Price Statistics

As of the close on September 22, 2026, HUMBLE GROUP AB's stock has declined approximately 39.70% over the past 52 weeks.

52-Week Price Change-39.70%

Income Statement

USD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, HUMBLE GROUP AB generated 835.37M in revenue and converted that into -54.15M in net income, yielding earnings per share of -0.12. EBITDA reached 65.50M, while operating income came in at 30.63M.

Revenue835.37M
Gross Profit264.46M
Operating Income30.63M
Pretax Income-49.30M
Net Income-54.15M
EBITDA65.50M
EBIT-31.25M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)-0.12

Balance Sheet

USD

As of June 30, 2026, HUMBLE GROUP AB holds 27.85M in cash and equivalents against 243.83M in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 156.06M. Total book value stands at 460.44M, with working capital of 97.27M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents27.85M
Total Debt243.83M
Net Debt156.06M
Equity (Book Value)460.44M
Book Value Per Share1.02
Working Capital97.27M

Cash Flow

USD

HUMBLE GROUP AB produced 41.05M in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. After subtracting -19.80M in capital expenditures, free cash flow totaled 21.25M - equivalent to 0.05 per share.

Operating Cash Flow41.05M
Capital Expenditures-19.80M
Free Cash Flow21.25M
FCF Per Share0.05

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, HUMBLE GROUP AB posted a gross margin of 31.66, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of 3.67 and net profit margin of -6.48 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin31.66
Operating Margin3.67
Pretax Margin-5.90
Profit Margin-6.48
EBITDA Margin7.84

Stock Splits

HUMBLE GROUP AB's most recent stock split took place on May 24, 2018.

Last Split Date5/24/2018