Integral Diagnostics Ltd

Integral Diagnostics Ltd

1.00
USD
-1.61
(-61.72%)
0.04EPS
64.07P/E
971.48MMarket Cap
Feb 16Next Earn

Total Valuation

USD

As of June 30, 2026, INTEGRAL DIAGNOSTICS LTD carries a market capitalization of 971.48M, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 1.35B, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap971.48M
Enterprise Value1.35B

Important Dates

INTEGRAL DIAGNOSTICS LTD's next confirmed earnings release is scheduled for February 16, 2027.

Earnings Date2/16/2027

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, INTEGRAL DIAGNOSTICS LTD has 371.86M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding371.86M

Valuation Ratios

As of June 30, 2026, INTEGRAL DIAGNOSTICS LTD trades at a trailing price-to-earnings ratio of 64.07. The price-to-sales ratio is 1.78, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 2.08.

PE Ratio64.07
PS Ratio1.78
PB Ratio2.08
P/TBV Ratio-8.22

Enterprise Valuation

As of June 30, 2026, INTEGRAL DIAGNOSTICS LTD trades at an EV/EBITDA multiple of 13.71 - the valuation measure that neutralizes differences in capital structure, tax rates, and depreciation policy, making it the standard yardstick for comparing companies across an industry. The EV/Sales ratio of 2.48 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. Its EV/EBIT multiple of 28.57 values the business against core operating earnings after depreciation, a stricter test than EV/EBITDA for capital-intensive businesses. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 1.35B versus a market cap of 971.48M, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales2.48
EV / EBITDA13.71
EV / EBIT28.57

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, INTEGRAL DIAGNOSTICS LTD maintains a current ratio of 0.67, meaning it holds 0.7x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 87.62, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of 7.00 demonstrates adequate ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio0.67
Quick Ratio0.54
Debt / Equity87.62
Debt / EBITDA4.19
Interest Coverage7.00

Financial Efficiency

USD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, INTEGRAL DIAGNOSTICS LTD posted a return on equity (ROE) of 3.20, showing how much profit the company earns on every dollar of shareholder capital. Return on invested capital (ROIC) comes in at 3.66 - the clearest signal of whether the business earns more on its capital than that capital costs, and the core measure of a durable competitive advantage. Return on assets (ROA) stands at 1.54, measuring how efficiently the asset base is converted into earnings. Return on capital employed (ROCE) is 2.80, useful for judging operating efficiency across full business cycles. The company generates approximately 178,995.44 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 3,049.00, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers. Inventory turnover of 12.10 indicates how many times INTEGRAL DIAGNOSTICS LTD sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)3.20
Return on Assets (ROA)1.54
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)3.66
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)2.80
Revenue Per Employee178,995.44
Employee Count3,049.00
Inventory Turnover12.10

Taxes

USD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, INTEGRAL DIAGNOSTICS LTD recorded 6.97M in income tax expense. That works out to an effective tax rate of 31.36, which can sit above or below the statutory corporate tax rate depending on foreign earnings mix, tax credits, and one-off items. Taxes are levied on pretax income of 22.22M, leaving 15.18M in net income after tax - the gap is what shifts in the tax rate do to reported earnings and EPS.

Income Tax6.97M
Effective Tax Rate31.36

Stock Price Statistics

As of the close on July 2, 2026, INTEGRAL DIAGNOSTICS LTD's stock has declined approximately 52.38% over the past 52 weeks.

52-Week Price Change-52.38%

Income Statement

USD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, INTEGRAL DIAGNOSTICS LTD generated 545.76M in revenue and converted that into 15.18M in net income, yielding earnings per share of 0.04. EBITDA reached 98.66M, while operating income came in at 47.37M.

Revenue545.76M
Gross Profit520.88M
Operating Income47.37M
Pretax Income22.22M
Net Income15.18M
EBITDA98.66M
EBIT47.37M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)0.04

Balance Sheet

USD

As of June 30, 2026, INTEGRAL DIAGNOSTICS LTD holds 35.49M in cash and equivalents against 413.22M in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 201.04M. Total book value stands at 467.80M, with working capital of -34.08M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents35.49M
Total Debt413.22M
Net Debt201.04M
Equity (Book Value)467.80M
Book Value Per Share1.26
Working Capital-34.08M

Cash Flow

USD

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2026.

Capital Expenditures-34.35M

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, INTEGRAL DIAGNOSTICS LTD posted a gross margin of 95.44, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of 8.68 and net profit margin of 2.78 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin95.44
Operating Margin8.68
Pretax Margin4.07
Profit Margin2.78
EBITDA Margin18.08

Dividends & Yields

USD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, INTEGRAL DIAGNOSTICS LTD paid dividends of 0.05 per share. The dividend payout ratio of 117.07 exceeds 100%, meaning the company is distributing more than it earns and funding the dividend from cash reserves, asset sales, or borrowing, a key gauge of how sustainable the dividend is and how much room remains for future dividend growth. Total shareholder yield reaches 3.24, combining dividends paid with share buybacks and debt reduction for a fuller picture of capital returned to INTEGRAL DIAGNOSTICS LTD shareholders.

Dividend Per Share0.05
Payout Ratio117.07
Shareholder Yield3.24

Stock Splits

INTEGRAL DIAGNOSTICS LTD's most recent stock split took place on February 25, 2022.

Last Split Date2/25/2022

Scores

As of June 30, 2026, INTEGRAL DIAGNOSTICS LTD has an Altman Z-Score of 2.67, near the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score2.67