MinRex Resources Limited

MinRex Resources Limited

0.01
USD
-0.01
(-48.00%)
0.00EPS

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2024, MinRex Resources Limited has 1.08B shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding1.08B

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2024, MinRex Resources Limited maintains a current ratio of 77.45, meaning it holds 77.5x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.49, indicating conservative leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of -1,022.19 demonstrates limited ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio77.45
Quick Ratio42.52
Debt / Equity0.49
Debt / EBITDA-0.01
Interest Coverage-1,022.19

Financial Efficiency

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2024, MinRex Resources Limited posted a negative return on equity (ROE) of -26.05, meaning shareholder capital produced losses rather than profits. Return on assets (ROA) is negative at -20.47, reflecting losses generated across the asset base.

Return on Equity (ROE)-26.05
Return on Assets (ROA)-20.47

Income Statement

USD

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2024. EBITDA reached -3.27M, while operating income came in at -3.32M.

Operating Income-3.32M
Pretax Income-2.87M
Net Income-2.87M
EBITDA-3.27M
EBIT-3.32M

Balance Sheet

USD

As of June 30, 2024, MinRex Resources Limited holds 6.63M in cash and equivalents against 47,861.48 in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of -1.16M. Total book value stands at 9.70M, with working capital of 12.00M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents6.63M
Total Debt47,861.48
Net Debt-1.16M
Equity (Book Value)9.70M
Book Value Per Share0.01
Working Capital12.00M

Stock Splits

MinRex Resources Limited's most recent stock split took place on August 18, 2017 with a 64:65 split ratio.

Last Split Date8/18/2017
Split Ratio64:65