PT Hanjaya Mandala Sampoerna Tbk

PT Hanjaya Mandala Sampoerna Tbk

0.04
USD
+0.01
(+42.13%)
0.00EPS
16.83P/E
6.10BMarket Cap
Nov 04Next Earn

Total Valuation

USD

As of June 30, 2026, PT Hanjaya Mandala Sampoerna Terbuka carries a market capitalization of 6.10B, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 5.74B, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap6.10B
Enterprise Value5.74B

Important Dates

PT Hanjaya Mandala Sampoerna Terbuka's next confirmed earnings release is scheduled for November 4, 2026.

Earnings Date11/4/2026

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, PT Hanjaya Mandala Sampoerna Terbuka has 116.32B shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding116.32B

Valuation Ratios

As of June 30, 2026, PT Hanjaya Mandala Sampoerna Terbuka trades at a trailing price-to-earnings ratio of 16.83. The price-to-sales ratio is 0.98, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 4.20.

PE Ratio16.83
PS Ratio0.98
PB Ratio4.20
P/TBV Ratio4.21

Enterprise Valuation

As of June 30, 2026, PT Hanjaya Mandala Sampoerna Terbuka trades at an EV/EBITDA multiple of 11.47 - the valuation measure that neutralizes differences in capital structure, tax rates, and depreciation policy, making it the standard yardstick for comparing companies across an industry. The EV/Sales ratio of 0.93 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. Its EV/EBIT multiple of 11.47 values the business against core operating earnings after depreciation, a stricter test than EV/EBITDA for capital-intensive businesses. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 5.74B versus a market cap of 6.10B, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales0.93
EV / EBITDA11.47
EV / EBIT11.47

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, PT Hanjaya Mandala Sampoerna Terbuka maintains a current ratio of 1.65, meaning it holds 1.6x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 1.22, indicating moderate leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of 349.37 demonstrates strong ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio1.65
Quick Ratio0.31
Debt / Equity1.22
Debt / EBITDA0.04
Interest Coverage349.37

Financial Efficiency

USD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, PT Hanjaya Mandala Sampoerna Terbuka posted a return on equity (ROE) of 23.09, showing how much profit the company earns on every dollar of shareholder capital. Return on invested capital (ROIC) comes in at 15.47 - the clearest signal of whether the business earns more on its capital than that capital costs, and the core measure of a durable competitive advantage. Return on assets (ROA) stands at 12.74, measuring how efficiently the asset base is converted into earnings. Return on capital employed (ROCE) is 22.85, useful for judging operating efficiency across full business cycles. The company generates approximately 310,591.92 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 19,957.50, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers. Inventory turnover of 5.01 indicates how many times PT Hanjaya Mandala Sampoerna Terbuka sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)23.09
Return on Assets (ROA)12.74
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)15.47
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)22.85
Revenue Per Employee310,591.92
Employee Count19,957.50
Inventory Turnover5.01

Taxes

USD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, PT Hanjaya Mandala Sampoerna Terbuka recorded 147.42M in income tax expense. That works out to an effective tax rate of 28.93, which can sit above or below the statutory corporate tax rate depending on foreign earnings mix, tax credits, and one-off items. Taxes are levied on pretax income of 509.54M, leaving 362.13M in net income after tax - the gap is what shifts in the tax rate do to reported earnings and EPS.

Income Tax147.42M
Effective Tax Rate28.93

Stock Price Statistics

USD

As of the close on October 22, 2026, PT Hanjaya Mandala Sampoerna Terbuka's stock has declined approximately 19.78% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 0.05, while the 200-day moving average is 0.05.

52-Week Price Change-19.78%
50-Day Moving Average0.05
200-Day Moving Average0.05

Income Statement

USD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, PT Hanjaya Mandala Sampoerna Terbuka generated 6.20B in revenue and converted that into 362.13M in net income, yielding earnings per share of 0.00. EBITDA reached 500.83M, while operating income came in at 500.83M.

Revenue6.20B
Gross Profit1.14B
Operating Income500.83M
Pretax Income509.54M
Net Income362.13M
EBITDA500.83M
EBIT500.83M

Balance Sheet

USD

As of June 30, 2026, PT Hanjaya Mandala Sampoerna Terbuka holds 368.43M in cash and equivalents against 17.71M in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of -367.84M. Total book value stands at 1.45B, with working capital of 772.33M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents368.43M
Total Debt17.71M
Net Debt-367.84M
Equity (Book Value)1.45B
Book Value Per Share0.01
Working Capital772.33M

Cash Flow

USD

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2026.

Capital Expenditures-35.35M

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, PT Hanjaya Mandala Sampoerna Terbuka posted a gross margin of 18.37, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of 8.08 and net profit margin of 5.84 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin18.37
Operating Margin8.08
Pretax Margin8.22
Profit Margin5.84
EBITDA Margin8.08

Dividends & Yields

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, PT Hanjaya Mandala Sampoerna Terbuka paid dividends of 0.00 per share. The dividend payout ratio of 0.93 indicates the proportion of earnings distributed to shareholders, a key gauge of how sustainable the dividend is and how much room remains for future dividend growth. Total shareholder yield reaches 12.22, combining dividends paid with share buybacks and debt reduction for a fuller picture of capital returned to PT Hanjaya Mandala Sampoerna Terbuka shareholders.

Payout Ratio0.93
Shareholder Yield12.22

Stock Splits

PT Hanjaya Mandala Sampoerna Terbuka's most recent stock split took place on June 14, 2016 with a 1:25 split ratio.

Last Split Date6/14/2016
Split Ratio1:25

Scores

As of June 30, 2026, PT Hanjaya Mandala Sampoerna Terbuka has an Altman Z-Score of 6.03, well above the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score6.03