RoboGroup T.E.K. Ltd.

RoboGroup T.E.K. Ltd.

0.10
USD
-0.02
(-15.97%)
-0.05EPS
4.89MMarket Cap

Total Valuation

USD

As of September 30, 2005, ROBOGROUP T E K carries a market capitalization of 4.89M, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 10.43M, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap4.89M
Enterprise Value10.43M

Share Statistics

As of September 30, 2005, ROBOGROUP T E K has 10.89M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding10.89M

Valuation Ratios

These figures are as of September 30, 2005. The price-to-sales ratio is 0.33, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 1.00.

PS Ratio0.33
PB Ratio1.00
P/TBV Ratio1.00
P/FCF Ratio13.69
P/OCF Ratio14.70

Enterprise Valuation

As of September 30, 2005, ROBOGROUP T E K trades at an EV/EBITDA multiple of 21.33 - the valuation measure that neutralizes differences in capital structure, tax rates, and depreciation policy, making it the standard yardstick for comparing companies across an industry. The EV/Sales ratio of 0.69 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 10.43M versus a market cap of 4.89M, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales0.69
EV / EBITDA21.33

Financial Position

As of September 30, 2005, ROBOGROUP T E K maintains a current ratio of 1.08, meaning it holds 1.1x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities.

Current Ratio1.08
Quick Ratio0.73
Debt / Equity146.15
Debt / EBITDA14.57

Financial Efficiency

Over the twelve months ended September 30, 2005, ROBOGROUP T E K posted a negative return on equity (ROE) of -10.94, meaning shareholder capital produced losses rather than profits. Return on assets (ROA) is negative at -3.45, reflecting losses generated across the asset base. Inventory turnover of 3.22 indicates how many times ROBOGROUP T E K sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)-10.94
Return on Assets (ROA)-3.45
Inventory Turnover3.22

Taxes

USD

Over the twelve months ended September 30, 2005, ROBOGROUP T E K recorded 199,000.00 in income tax expense. The company reported a pretax loss of -363,000.00 and -562,000.00 in bottom-line net income, so the effective tax rate carries little signal until profitability returns.

Income Tax199,000.00

Stock Price Statistics

USD

As of the close on October 21, 2026, ROBOGROUP T E K's stock has declined approximately 60.00% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 0.15, while the 200-day moving average is 1.27.

52-Week Price Change-60.00%
50-Day Moving Average0.15
200-Day Moving Average1.27

Income Statement

USD

Over the twelve months ended September 30, 2005, ROBOGROUP T E K generated 15.07M in revenue and converted that into -562,000.00 in net income, yielding earnings per share of -0.05. EBITDA reached 489,000.00, while operating income came in at -17,000.00.

Revenue15.07M
Gross Profit6.25M
Operating Income-17,000.00
Pretax Income-363,000.00
Net Income-562,000.00
EBITDA489,000.00
EBIT-16,000.00
Earnings Per Share (EPS)-0.05

Balance Sheet

USD

As of September 30, 2005, ROBOGROUP T E K holds 1.59M in cash and equivalents against 7.13M in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 5.55M. Total book value stands at 4.88M, with working capital of 601,000.00 providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents1.59M
Total Debt7.13M
Net Debt5.55M
Equity (Book Value)4.88M
Book Value Per Share0.45
Working Capital601,000.00

Cash Flow

USD

ROBOGROUP T E K produced 339,000.00 in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended September 30, 2005. After subtracting 25,000.00 in capital expenditures, free cash flow totaled 364,000.00 - equivalent to 0.03 per share.

Operating Cash Flow339,000.00
Capital Expenditures25,000.00
Free Cash Flow364,000.00
FCF Per Share0.03

Margins

Over the twelve months ended September 30, 2005, ROBOGROUP T E K posted a gross margin of 41.50, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of -0.11 and net profit margin of -3.73 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin41.50
Operating Margin-0.11
Pretax Margin-2.41
Profit Margin-3.73
EBITDA Margin3.25

Dividends & Yields

These figures cover the twelve months ended September 30, 2005. Free cash flow yield stands at 7.30, showing how much cash the business generates relative to its market value - dividends covered by free cash flow are generally more durable than those funded by debt. Total shareholder yield reaches 5.17, combining dividends paid with share buybacks and debt reduction for a fuller picture of capital returned to ROBOGROUP T E K shareholders.

Shareholder Yield5.17
FCF Yield7.30

Stock Splits

ROBOGROUP T E K's most recent stock split took place on February 22, 2022 with a 73:74 split ratio.

Last Split Date2/22/2022
Split Ratio73:74

Scores

As of September 30, 2005, ROBOGROUP T E K has an Altman Z-Score of 0.63, below the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score0.63