Zentek Ltd.

Zentek Ltd.

0.41
USD
-0.01
(-1.37%)
-0.07EPS
59.26MMarket Cap
Nov 16Next Earn

Total Valuation

USD

As of June 30, 2026, Zentek Ltd. carries a market capitalization of 59.26M, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 48.92M, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap59.26M
Enterprise Value48.92M

Important Dates

Zentek Ltd.'s next confirmed earnings release is scheduled for November 16, 2026.

Earnings Date11/16/2026

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, Zentek Ltd. has 126.62M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding126.62M

Valuation Ratios

These figures are as of June 30, 2026. The price-to-sales ratio is 666.74, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 3.33.

PS Ratio666.74
PB Ratio3.33
P/TBV Ratio3.33
P/FCF Ratio-14.22
P/OCF Ratio-14.22

Enterprise Valuation

These figures are as of June 30, 2026. The EV/Sales ratio of 641.37 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 48.92M versus a market cap of 59.26M, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales641.37

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, Zentek Ltd. maintains a current ratio of 4.65, meaning it holds 4.7x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 7.62, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of -37.32 demonstrates limited ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio4.65
Quick Ratio4.49
Debt / Equity7.62
Debt / EBITDA-0.20
Interest Coverage-37.32

Financial Efficiency

USD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Zentek Ltd. posted a negative return on equity (ROE) of -53.24, meaning shareholder capital produced losses rather than profits. Return on assets (ROA) is negative at -42.36, reflecting losses generated across the asset base. The company generates approximately 5,448.25 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 14.00, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers. Inventory turnover of 2.81 indicates how many times Zentek Ltd. sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)-53.24
Return on Assets (ROA)-42.36
Revenue Per Employee5,448.25
Employee Count14.00
Inventory Turnover2.81

Stock Price Statistics

USD

As of the close on October 23, 2026, Zentek Ltd.'s stock has declined approximately 49.07% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 0.52, while the 200-day moving average is 0.58.

52-Week Price Change-49.07%
50-Day Moving Average0.52
200-Day Moving Average0.58

Income Statement

USD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Zentek Ltd. generated 76,275.53 in revenue and converted that into -7.36M in net income, yielding earnings per share of -0.07. EBITDA reached -6.92M, while operating income came in at -7.19M.

Revenue76,275.53
Gross Profit-1.20M
Operating Income-7.19M
Pretax Income-7.36M
Net Income-7.36M
EBITDA-6.92M
EBIT-7.28M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)-0.07

Balance Sheet

USD

As of June 30, 2026, Zentek Ltd. holds 11.69M in cash and equivalents against 1.36M in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of -10.42M. Total book value stands at 17.80M, with working capital of 9.73M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents11.69M
Total Debt1.36M
Net Debt-10.42M
Equity (Book Value)17.80M
Book Value Per Share0.14
Working Capital9.73M

Cash Flow

USD

Zentek Ltd. produced -3.58M in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. After subtracting - - in capital expenditures, free cash flow totaled -3.58M - equivalent to -0.03 per share.

Operating Cash Flow-3.58M
Free Cash Flow-3.58M
FCF Per Share-0.03

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Zentek Ltd. posted a gross margin of -1,570.53, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of -9,427.75 and net profit margin of -9,652.83 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin-1,570.53
Operating Margin-9,427.75
Pretax Margin-9,652.83
Profit Margin-9,652.83
EBITDA Margin-9,073.46

Dividends & Yields

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. Free cash flow yield is negative at -7.03: the business is consuming cash rather than generating it, so any dividend is not covered by free cash flow. Total shareholder yield is negative at -23.79, meaning Zentek Ltd. raised more capital through share issuance and new debt than it returned via dividends and buybacks.

Shareholder Yield-23.79
FCF Yield-7.03

Stock Splits

Zentek Ltd.'s most recent stock split took place on May 11, 2016.

Last Split Date5/11/2016

Scores

As of June 30, 2026, Zentek Ltd. has an Altman Z-Score of 4.25, well above the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score4.25