Asia Precision PCL

Asia Precision PCL

1.30
THB
+0.01
(+0.78%)
-0.77EPS
937.20MMarket Cap
Nov 16Next Earn

Total Valuation

THB

As of June 30, 2026, Asia Precision PCL carries a market capitalization of 937.20M, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 1.16B, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap937.20M
Enterprise Value1.16B

Important Dates

Asia Precision PCL's next confirmed earnings release is scheduled for November 16, 2026.

Earnings Date11/16/2026

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, Asia Precision PCL has 660.00M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding660.00M

Valuation Ratios

These figures are as of June 30, 2026. The price-to-sales ratio is 1.17, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 0.85.

PS Ratio1.17
PB Ratio0.85
P/TBV Ratio0.94
P/FCF Ratio2.17
P/OCF Ratio2.19

Enterprise Valuation

These figures are as of June 30, 2026. The EV/Sales ratio of 1.44 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 1.16B versus a market cap of 937.20M, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales1.44

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, Asia Precision PCL maintains a current ratio of 1.37, meaning it holds 1.4x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 40.58, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of -7.83 demonstrates limited ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio1.37
Quick Ratio1.15
Debt / Equity40.58
Debt / EBITDA-1.29
Interest Coverage-7.83

Financial Efficiency

THB

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Asia Precision PCL posted a negative return on equity (ROE) of -37.37, meaning shareholder capital produced losses rather than profits. Return on assets (ROA) is negative at -17.02, reflecting losses generated across the asset base. The company generates approximately 975,439.51 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 825.00, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers. Inventory turnover of 25.07 indicates how many times Asia Precision PCL sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)-37.37
Return on Assets (ROA)-17.02
Revenue Per Employee975,439.51
Employee Count825.00
Inventory Turnover25.07

Taxes

THB

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Asia Precision PCL recorded an income tax benefit of -3.49M rather than an expense, typically from losses, carryforwards, or the release of a tax provision. The company reported a pretax loss of -509.03M and -505.56M in bottom-line net income, so the effective tax rate carries little signal until profitability returns.

Income Tax-3.49M

Stock Price Statistics

THB

As of the close on October 22, 2026, Asia Precision PCL's stock has declined approximately 21.69% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 1.32, while the 200-day moving average is 1.36.

52-Week Price Change-21.69%
50-Day Moving Average1.32
200-Day Moving Average1.36

Income Statement

THB

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Asia Precision PCL generated 804.74M in revenue and converted that into -505.56M in net income, yielding earnings per share of -0.77. EBITDA reached -349.37M, while operating income came in at -209.23M.

Revenue804.74M
Gross Profit-110.29M
Operating Income-209.23M
Pretax Income-509.03M
Net Income-505.56M
EBITDA-349.37M
EBIT-464.49M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)-0.77

Balance Sheet

THB

As of June 30, 2026, Asia Precision PCL holds 236.81M in cash and equivalents against 449.42M in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 184.92M. Total book value stands at 1.10B, with working capital of 479.41M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents236.81M
Total Debt449.42M
Net Debt184.92M
Equity (Book Value)1.10B
Book Value Per Share1.67
Working Capital479.41M

Cash Flow

THB

Asia Precision PCL produced 429.09M in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. After subtracting 2.15M in capital expenditures, free cash flow totaled 431.24M - equivalent to 0.65 per share.

Operating Cash Flow429.09M
Capital Expenditures2.15M
Free Cash Flow431.24M
FCF Per Share0.65

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Asia Precision PCL posted a gross margin of -13.71, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of -26.00 and net profit margin of -62.82 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin-13.71
Operating Margin-26.00
Pretax Margin-63.25
Profit Margin-62.82
EBITDA Margin-43.41

Dividends & Yields

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. Free cash flow yield stands at 45.99, showing how much cash the business generates relative to its market value - dividends covered by free cash flow are generally more durable than those funded by debt. Total shareholder yield reaches 25.81, combining dividends paid with share buybacks and debt reduction for a fuller picture of capital returned to Asia Precision PCL shareholders.

Shareholder Yield25.81
FCF Yield45.99

Stock Splits

Asia Precision PCL's most recent stock split took place on October 29, 2015 with a 209:378 split ratio.

Last Split Date10/29/2015
Split Ratio209:378

Scores

As of June 30, 2026, Asia Precision PCL has an Altman Z-Score of 0.56, below the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score0.56