Glory Forever Public Company Limited

Glory Forever Public Company Limited

0.91
THB
0.00
(0.00%)
-0.10EPS
286.71MMarket Cap

Total Valuation

THB

As of June 30, 2026, Glory Forever Public Company Limited carries a market capitalization of 286.71M, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 252.98M, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap286.71M
Enterprise Value252.98M

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, Glory Forever Public Company Limited has 270.48M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding270.48M

Valuation Ratios

These figures are as of June 30, 2026. The price-to-sales ratio is 2.42, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 1.81.

PS Ratio2.42
PB Ratio1.81
P/TBV Ratio2.53
P/FCF Ratio-13.58
P/OCF Ratio77.47

Enterprise Valuation

As of June 30, 2026, Glory Forever Public Company Limited trades at an EV/EBITDA multiple of 46.70 - the valuation measure that neutralizes differences in capital structure, tax rates, and depreciation policy, making it the standard yardstick for comparing companies across an industry. The EV/Sales ratio of 2.20 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 252.98M versus a market cap of 286.71M, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales2.20
EV / EBITDA46.70

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, Glory Forever Public Company Limited maintains a current ratio of 3.98, meaning it holds 4.0x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.52, indicating moderate leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of 134.65 demonstrates strong ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio3.98
Quick Ratio3.55
Debt / Equity0.52
Debt / EBITDA0.17
Interest Coverage134.65

Financial Efficiency

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Glory Forever Public Company Limited posted a negative return on equity (ROE) of -17.49, meaning shareholder capital produced losses rather than profits. Return on assets (ROA) is negative at -13.95, reflecting losses generated across the asset base. Inventory turnover of 18.60 indicates how many times Glory Forever Public Company Limited sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)-17.49
Return on Assets (ROA)-13.95
Inventory Turnover18.60

Taxes

THB

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Glory Forever Public Company Limited recorded 1.05M in income tax expense. The company reported a pretax loss of -25.13M and -30.35M in bottom-line net income, so the effective tax rate carries little signal until profitability returns.

Income Tax1.05M

Stock Price Statistics

THB

As of the close on October 22, 2026, Glory Forever Public Company Limited's stock has declined approximately 7.14% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 0.94, while the 200-day moving average is 0.90.

52-Week Price Change-7.14%
50-Day Moving Average0.94
200-Day Moving Average0.90

Income Statement

THB

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Glory Forever Public Company Limited generated 115.06M in revenue and converted that into -30.35M in net income, yielding earnings per share of -0.10. EBITDA reached 5.42M, while operating income came in at -17.10M.

Revenue115.06M
Gross Profit29.94M
Operating Income-17.10M
Pretax Income-25.13M
Net Income-30.35M
EBITDA5.42M
EBIT-25.44M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)-0.10

Balance Sheet

THB

As of June 30, 2026, Glory Forever Public Company Limited holds 49.78M in cash and equivalents against 902,000.00 in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of -28.74M. Total book value stands at 158.43M, with working capital of 74.82M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents49.78M
Total Debt902,000.00
Net Debt-28.74M
Equity (Book Value)158.43M
Book Value Per Share0.59
Working Capital74.82M

Cash Flow

THB

Glory Forever Public Company Limited produced 3.60M in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. After subtracting -24.67M in capital expenditures, free cash flow totaled -21.07M - equivalent to -0.08 per share.

Operating Cash Flow3.60M
Capital Expenditures-24.67M
Free Cash Flow-21.07M
FCF Per Share-0.08

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Glory Forever Public Company Limited posted a gross margin of 26.02, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of -14.86 and net profit margin of -26.38 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin26.02
Operating Margin-14.86
Pretax Margin-21.84
Profit Margin-26.38
EBITDA Margin4.71

Dividends & Yields

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Glory Forever Public Company Limited paid dividends of - - per share. The dividend payout ratio of - - indicates the proportion of earnings distributed to shareholders, a key gauge of how sustainable the dividend is and how much room remains for future dividend growth. Free cash flow yield is negative at -7.37: the business is consuming cash rather than generating it, so any dividend is not covered by free cash flow. Total shareholder yield reaches 0.09, combining dividends paid with share buybacks and debt reduction for a fuller picture of capital returned to Glory Forever Public Company Limited shareholders.

Shareholder Yield0.09
FCF Yield-7.37

Scores

As of June 30, 2026, Glory Forever Public Company Limited has an Altman Z-Score of 5.74, well above the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score5.74