Trek 2000 International Ltd

Trek 2000 International Ltd

SSGX:5AB
0.18
SGD
-0.01
(-4.32%)
0.00EPS
96.88P/E
41.35MMarket Cap

Total Valuation

SGD

As of June 30, 2021, Trek 2000 International Ltd carries a market capitalization of 41.35M, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at -2.93M, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap41.35M
Enterprise Value-2.93M

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2021, Trek 2000 International Ltd has 313.23M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding313.23M

Valuation Ratios

As of June 30, 2021, Trek 2000 International Ltd trades at a trailing price-to-earnings ratio of 96.88. The price-to-sales ratio is 0.87, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 0.78.

PE Ratio96.88
PS Ratio0.87
PB Ratio0.78
P/TBV Ratio0.78
P/FCF Ratio-42.54
P/OCF Ratio-54.26

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2021, Trek 2000 International Ltd maintains a current ratio of 4.83, meaning it holds 4.8x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 4.57, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of -171.68 demonstrates limited ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio4.83
Quick Ratio3.81
Debt / Equity4.57
Debt / EBITDA-0.71
Interest Coverage-171.68

Financial Efficiency

SGD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2021, Trek 2000 International Ltd posted a return on equity (ROE) of 0.81, showing how much profit the company earns on every dollar of shareholder capital. Return on invested capital (ROIC) is negative at -6.51, so the business is destroying capital rather than earning a return above its cost of capital. Return on assets (ROA) stands at 0.68, measuring how efficiently the asset base is converted into earnings. Return on capital employed (ROCE) is 0.74, useful for judging operating efficiency across full business cycles. The company generates approximately 963,240.25 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 50.00, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers. Inventory turnover of 8.48 indicates how many times Trek 2000 International Ltd sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)0.81
Return on Assets (ROA)0.68
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)-6.51
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)0.74
Revenue Per Employee963,240.25
Employee Count50.00
Inventory Turnover8.48

Taxes

SGD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2021, Trek 2000 International Ltd recorded 45,350.65 in income tax expense. That works out to an effective tax rate of 8.84, which can sit above or below the statutory corporate tax rate depending on foreign earnings mix, tax credits, and one-off items. Taxes are levied on pretax income of 512,829.04, leaving 431,410.02 in net income after tax - the gap is what shifts in the tax rate do to reported earnings and EPS.

Income Tax45,350.65
Effective Tax Rate8.84

Stock Price Statistics

SGD

As of the close on October 21, 2026, Trek 2000 International Ltd's stock has gained approximately 77.00% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 0.23, while the 200-day moving average is 0.17.

52-Week Price Change77.00%
50-Day Moving Average0.23
200-Day Moving Average0.17

Income Statement

SGD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2021, Trek 2000 International Ltd generated 48.16M in revenue and converted that into 431,410.02 in net income, yielding earnings per share of 0.00. EBITDA reached -3.49M, while operating income came in at -4.14M.

Revenue48.16M
Gross Profit1.19M
Operating Income-4.14M
Pretax Income512,829.04
Net Income431,410.02
EBITDA-3.49M
EBIT-4.14M

Balance Sheet

SGD

As of June 30, 2021, Trek 2000 International Ltd holds 48.00M in cash and equivalents against 2.48M in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of -2.92M. Total book value stands at 53.03M, with working capital of 48.21M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents48.00M
Total Debt2.48M
Net Debt-2.92M
Equity (Book Value)53.03M
Book Value Per Share0.17
Working Capital48.21M

Cash Flow

SGD

Trek 2000 International Ltd produced -770,171.92 in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended June 30, 2021. After subtracting -212,281.29 in capital expenditures, free cash flow totaled -982,453.21 - equivalent to 0.00 per share.

Operating Cash Flow-770,171.92
Capital Expenditures-212,281.29
Free Cash Flow-982,453.21

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2021, Trek 2000 International Ltd posted a gross margin of 2.48, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of -8.60 and net profit margin of 0.90 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin2.48
Operating Margin-8.60
Pretax Margin1.06
Profit Margin0.90
EBITDA Margin-7.24

Dividends & Yields

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2021. Free cash flow yield is negative at -2.35: the business is consuming cash rather than generating it, so any dividend is not covered by free cash flow. Total shareholder yield is negative at -0.55, meaning Trek 2000 International Ltd raised more capital through share issuance and new debt than it returned via dividends and buybacks.

Shareholder Yield-0.55
FCF Yield-2.35

Stock Splits

Trek 2000 International Ltd's most recent stock split took place on May 24, 2002 with a 4:5 split ratio.

Last Split Date5/24/2002
Split Ratio4:5