Strategy Inc

Strategy Inc

97.84
CHF
- -
- -
-83.31EPS
Oct 29Next Earn

Important Dates

Strategy Inc Class A's next confirmed earnings release is scheduled for October 29, 2026.

Earnings Date10/29/2026

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, Strategy Inc Class A has 338.28M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding338.28M

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, Strategy Inc Class A maintains a current ratio of 5.39, meaning it holds 5.4x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 14.94, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of -796.85 demonstrates limited ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio5.39
Quick Ratio5.19
Debt / Equity14.94
Debt / EBITDA-0.19
Interest Coverage-796.85

Financial Efficiency

CHF

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Strategy Inc Class A posted a negative return on equity (ROE) of -80.06, meaning shareholder capital produced losses rather than profits. Return on assets (ROA) is negative at -51.84, reflecting losses generated across the asset base. The company generates approximately 261,797.86 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 1,537.75, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers.

Return on Equity (ROE)-80.06
Return on Assets (ROA)-51.84
Revenue Per Employee261,797.86
Employee Count1,537.75

Taxes

CHF

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Strategy Inc Class A recorded an income tax benefit of -4.73B rather than an expense, typically from losses, carryforwards, or the release of a tax provision. The company reported a pretax loss of -29.30B and -24.57B in bottom-line net income, so the effective tax rate carries little signal until profitability returns.

Income Tax-4.73B

Income Statement

CHF

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Strategy Inc Class A generated 402.58M in revenue and converted that into -24.57B in net income, yielding earnings per share of -83.31. EBITDA reached -29.34B, while operating income came in at -32.72M.

Revenue402.58M
Gross Profit272.15M
Operating Income-32.72M
Pretax Income-29.30B
Net Income-24.57B
EBITDA-29.34B
EBIT-29.37B
Earnings Per Share (EPS)-83.31

Balance Sheet

CHF

As of June 30, 2026, Strategy Inc Class A holds 1.98B in cash and equivalents against 5.47B in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 4.04B. Total book value stands at 24.95B, with working capital of 1.76B providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents1.98B
Total Debt5.47B
Net Debt4.04B
Equity (Book Value)24.95B
Book Value Per Share73.76
Working Capital1.76B

Cash Flow

CHF

Strategy Inc Class A produced -16.23M in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. After subtracting -17.55B in capital expenditures, free cash flow totaled -17.57B - equivalent to -61.04 per share.

Operating Cash Flow-16.23M
Capital Expenditures-17.55B
Free Cash Flow-17.57B
FCF Per Share-61.04

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Strategy Inc Class A posted a gross margin of 67.60, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of -8.13 and net profit margin of -6,102.96 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin67.60
Operating Margin-8.13
Pretax Margin-7,278.64
Profit Margin-6,102.96
EBITDA Margin-7,289.17

Dividends & Yields

CHF

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Strategy Inc Class A paid dividends of 2.67 per share. The dividend payout ratio of 0.00 indicates the proportion of earnings distributed to shareholders, a key gauge of how sustainable the dividend is and how much room remains for future dividend growth.

Dividend Per Share2.67

Stock Splits

Strategy Inc Class A's most recent stock split took place on August 8, 2024 with a 1:10 split ratio.

Last Split Date8/8/2024
Split Ratio1:10