Snowline Gold Corp.

Snowline Gold Corp.

SNWGF
Snowline Gold Corp.US flagOther OTC
10.40
USD
+0.10
- -
1.96BMarket Cap

Total Valuation

Snowline Gold Corp. carries a market capitalization of 1.96B, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 2.18B, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap1.96B
Enterprise Value2.18B

Share Statistics

Snowline Gold Corp. currently has 176.26M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding176.26M
Owned by Insiders (%)N/A
Owned by Institutions (%)N/A

Valuation Ratios

PE RatioN/A
PS RatioN/A
PB Ratio22.94
P/TBV Ratio22.94
P/FCF Ratio-33.13
P/OCF Ratio-32.62

Financial Position

Snowline Gold Corp. maintains a current ratio of 7.01, meaning it holds 7.0x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.16, indicating conservative leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of -3,713.26 demonstrates limited ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio7.01
Quick Ratio6.76
Debt / Equity0.16
Debt / EBITDA0.00
Interest Coverage-3,713.26

Financial Efficiency

Return on Equity (ROE)-90.24
Return on Assets (ROA)-74.25
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)N/A
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)N/A
Revenue Per EmployeeN/A
Employee CountN/A
Inventory TurnoverN/A

Stock Price Statistics

Snowline Gold Corp.'s stock has gained approximately 9.35857% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 12.01, while the 200-day moving average is 11.34.

Beta (5Y)N/A
52-Week Price Change9.35857%
50-Day Moving Average12.01
200-Day Moving Average11.34
Average Volume (20 Days)N/A

Income Statement

EBITDA reached -82.39M, while operating income came in at -83.58M.

RevenueN/A
Gross Profit-664,303.00
Operating Income-83.58M
Pretax Income-70.99M
Net Income-70.99M
EBITDA-82.39M
EBIT-83.58M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)-0.41

Balance Sheet

Snowline Gold Corp. holds 85.63M in cash and equivalents against 156,000.00 in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of -85.25M. Total book value stands at 98.72M, with working capital of 77.01M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents85.63M
Total Debt156,000.00
Net Debt-85.25M
Equity (Book Value)98.72M
Book Value Per Share0.56
Working Capital77.01M

Cash Flow

Snowline Gold Corp. produced -67.58M in operating cash flow over the past twelve months. After subtracting -1.03M in capital expenditures, free cash flow totaled -68.61M - equivalent to -0.40 per share.

Operating Cash Flow-67.58M
Capital Expenditures-1.03M
Free Cash Flow-68.61M
FCF Per Share-0.40

Dividends & Yields

Dividend Per ShareN/A
Dividend YieldN/A
Payout RatioN/A
Shareholder Yield-4.51
FCF Yield-3.02

Scores

Snowline Gold Corp. posts an Altman Z-Score of 93.69, well above the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score93.69