Beijing Tianyishangjia New Material Corp. Ltd. Class A

Beijing Tianyishangjia New Material Corp. Ltd. Class A

SSSE:688033
5.95
CNY
-0.20
(-3.25%)
-3.83EPS
3.49BMarket Cap
Oct 31Next Earn

Total Valuation

CNY

As of June 30, 2026, Beijing Tianyishangjia New Material Corp. Ltd. Class A carries a market capitalization of 3.49B, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 4.41B, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap3.49B
Enterprise Value4.41B

Important Dates

Beijing Tianyishangjia New Material Corp. Ltd. Class A's next confirmed earnings release is scheduled for October 31, 2026.

Earnings Date10/31/2026

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, Beijing Tianyishangjia New Material Corp. Ltd. Class A has 562.20M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding562.20M

Valuation Ratios

These figures are as of June 30, 2026. The price-to-sales ratio is 6.44, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 2.79.

PS Ratio6.44
PB Ratio2.79
P/TBV Ratio3.38

Enterprise Valuation

These figures are as of June 30, 2026. The EV/Sales ratio of 8.13 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 4.41B versus a market cap of 3.49B, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales8.13

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, Beijing Tianyishangjia New Material Corp. Ltd. Class A maintains a current ratio of 0.54, meaning it holds 0.5x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 79.22, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of -20.90 demonstrates limited ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio0.54
Quick Ratio0.07
Debt / Equity79.22
Debt / EBITDA-0.53
Interest Coverage-20.90

Financial Efficiency

CNY

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Beijing Tianyishangjia New Material Corp. Ltd. Class A posted a negative return on equity (ROE) of -88.92, meaning shareholder capital produced losses rather than profits. Return on assets (ROA) is negative at -42.99, reflecting losses generated across the asset base. The company generates approximately 548,628.69 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 988.00, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers. Inventory turnover of 2.20 indicates how many times Beijing Tianyishangjia New Material Corp. Ltd. Class A sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)-88.92
Return on Assets (ROA)-42.99
Revenue Per Employee548,628.69
Employee Count988.00
Inventory Turnover2.20

Taxes

CNY

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Beijing Tianyishangjia New Material Corp. Ltd. Class A recorded 210.40M in income tax expense. The company reported a pretax loss of -1.95B and -2.15B in bottom-line net income, so the effective tax rate carries little signal until profitability returns.

Income Tax210.40M

Stock Price Statistics

CNY

As of the close on October 22, 2026, Beijing Tianyishangjia New Material Corp. Ltd. Class A's stock has declined approximately 14.88% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 6.63, while the 200-day moving average is 7.60.

52-Week Price Change-14.88%
50-Day Moving Average6.63
200-Day Moving Average7.60

Income Statement

CNY

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Beijing Tianyishangjia New Material Corp. Ltd. Class A generated 542.05M in revenue and converted that into -2.15B in net income, yielding earnings per share of -3.83. EBITDA reached -1.92B, while operating income came in at -305.69M.

Revenue542.05M
Gross Profit-51.90M
Operating Income-305.69M
Pretax Income-1.95B
Net Income-2.15B
EBITDA-1.92B
EBIT-1.92B
Earnings Per Share (EPS)-3.83

Balance Sheet

CNY

As of June 30, 2026, Beijing Tianyishangjia New Material Corp. Ltd. Class A holds 149.47M in cash and equivalents against 1.03B in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 550.02M. Total book value stands at 1.25B, with working capital of -1.01B providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents149.47M
Total Debt1.03B
Net Debt550.02M
Equity (Book Value)1.25B
Book Value Per Share2.22
Working Capital-1.01B

Cash Flow

CNY

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2026.

Capital Expenditures-64.62M

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Beijing Tianyishangjia New Material Corp. Ltd. Class A posted a gross margin of -9.58, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of -56.40 and net profit margin of -395.98 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin-9.58
Operating Margin-56.40
Pretax Margin-358.96
Profit Margin-395.98
EBITDA Margin-354.46

Dividends & Yields

CNY

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Beijing Tianyishangjia New Material Corp. Ltd. Class A paid dividends of 0.08 per share. The dividend payout ratio of -2.14 is negative because earnings are negative, so the dividend is being paid out of something other than profits, a key gauge of how sustainable the dividend is and how much room remains for future dividend growth. Total shareholder yield reaches 6.13, combining dividends paid with share buybacks and debt reduction for a fuller picture of capital returned to Beijing Tianyishangjia New Material Corp. Ltd. Class A shareholders.

Dividend Per Share0.08
Payout Ratio-2.14
Shareholder Yield6.13

Scores

As of June 30, 2026, Beijing Tianyishangjia New Material Corp. Ltd. Class A has an Altman Z-Score of -0.78, below the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score-0.78