RocKontrol Technology Group Co. Ltd. Class A

RocKontrol Technology Group Co. Ltd. Class A

SSSE:688051
23.02
CNY
+0.74
(+3.32%)
-1.94EPS
1.78BMarket Cap

Total Valuation

CNY

As of June 30, 2026, RocKontrol Technology Group Co. Ltd. Class A carries a market capitalization of 1.78B, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 1.81B, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap1.78B
Enterprise Value1.81B

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, RocKontrol Technology Group Co. Ltd. Class A has 77.33M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding77.33M

Valuation Ratios

These figures are as of June 30, 2026. The price-to-sales ratio is 10.02, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 3.28.

PS Ratio10.02
PB Ratio3.28
P/TBV Ratio3.58

Enterprise Valuation

These figures are as of June 30, 2026. The EV/Sales ratio of 10.17 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 1.81B versus a market cap of 1.78B, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales10.17

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, RocKontrol Technology Group Co. Ltd. Class A maintains a current ratio of 1.80, meaning it holds 1.8x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 22.04, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of -45.98 demonstrates limited ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio1.80
Quick Ratio0.28
Debt / Equity22.04
Debt / EBITDA-0.82
Interest Coverage-45.98

Financial Efficiency

CNY

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, RocKontrol Technology Group Co. Ltd. Class A posted a negative return on equity (ROE) of -22.19, meaning shareholder capital produced losses rather than profits. Return on assets (ROA) is negative at -14.81, reflecting losses generated across the asset base. The company generates approximately 294,091.76 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 604.25, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers. Inventory turnover of 5.34 indicates how many times RocKontrol Technology Group Co. Ltd. Class A sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)-22.19
Return on Assets (ROA)-14.81
Revenue Per Employee294,091.76
Employee Count604.25
Inventory Turnover5.34

Taxes

CNY

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, RocKontrol Technology Group Co. Ltd. Class A recorded 3.60M in income tax expense. The company reported a pretax loss of -146.55M and -138.48M in bottom-line net income, so the effective tax rate carries little signal until profitability returns.

Income Tax3.60M

Stock Price Statistics

CNY

As of the close on October 23, 2026, RocKontrol Technology Group Co. Ltd. Class A's stock has declined approximately 48.86% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 24.52, while the 200-day moving average is 30.97.

52-Week Price Change-48.86%
50-Day Moving Average24.52
200-Day Moving Average30.97

Income Statement

CNY

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, RocKontrol Technology Group Co. Ltd. Class A generated 177.70M in revenue and converted that into -138.48M in net income, yielding earnings per share of -1.94. EBITDA reached -143.00M, while operating income came in at -107.89M.

Revenue177.70M
Gross Profit13.57M
Operating Income-107.89M
Pretax Income-146.55M
Net Income-138.48M
EBITDA-143.00M
EBIT-143.00M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)-1.94

Balance Sheet

CNY

As of June 30, 2026, RocKontrol Technology Group Co. Ltd. Class A holds 74.75M in cash and equivalents against 116.74M in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 39.28M. Total book value stands at 541.74M, with working capital of 212.09M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents74.75M
Total Debt116.74M
Net Debt39.28M
Equity (Book Value)541.74M
Book Value Per Share7.01
Working Capital212.09M

Cash Flow

CNY

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2026.

Capital Expenditures-18.43M

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, RocKontrol Technology Group Co. Ltd. Class A posted a gross margin of 7.63, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of -60.71 and net profit margin of -77.93 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin7.63
Operating Margin-60.71
Pretax Margin-82.47
Profit Margin-77.93
EBITDA Margin-80.47

Dividends & Yields

CNY

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, RocKontrol Technology Group Co. Ltd. Class A paid dividends of 0.03 per share. The dividend payout ratio of -1.50 is negative because earnings are negative, so the dividend is being paid out of something other than profits, a key gauge of how sustainable the dividend is and how much room remains for future dividend growth. Total shareholder yield is negative at 0.00, meaning RocKontrol Technology Group Co. Ltd. Class A raised more capital through share issuance and new debt than it returned via dividends and buybacks.

Dividend Per Share0.03
Payout Ratio-1.50

Scores

As of June 30, 2026, RocKontrol Technology Group Co. Ltd. Class A has an Altman Z-Score of 2.33, near the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score2.33