Dizal Pharmaceutical Co Ltd. Class A

Dizal Pharmaceutical Co Ltd. Class A

SSSE:688192
59.75
CNY
-1.80
(-2.92%)
-1.27EPS
18.57BMarket Cap
Oct 31Next Earn

Total Valuation

CNY

As of June 30, 2026, Dizal Pharmaceutical Co Ltd. Class A carries a market capitalization of 18.57B, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 18.19B, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap18.57B
Enterprise Value18.19B

Important Dates

Dizal Pharmaceutical Co Ltd. Class A's next confirmed earnings release is scheduled for October 31, 2026.

Earnings Date10/31/2026

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, Dizal Pharmaceutical Co Ltd. Class A has 465.17M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding465.17M

Valuation Ratios

These figures are as of June 30, 2026. The price-to-sales ratio is 19.70, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 16.44.

PS Ratio19.70
PB Ratio16.44
P/TBV Ratio24.76

Enterprise Valuation

These figures are as of June 30, 2026. The EV/Sales ratio of 19.50 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 18.19B versus a market cap of 18.57B, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales19.50

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, Dizal Pharmaceutical Co Ltd. Class A maintains a current ratio of 2.63, meaning it holds 2.6x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 120.01, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of -17.74 demonstrates limited ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio2.63
Quick Ratio2.22
Debt / Equity120.01
Debt / EBITDA-2.33
Interest Coverage-17.74

Financial Efficiency

CNY

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Dizal Pharmaceutical Co Ltd. Class A posted a negative return on equity (ROE) of -100.89, meaning shareholder capital produced losses rather than profits. Return on assets (ROA) is negative at -24.90, reflecting losses generated across the asset base. The company generates approximately 961,987.22 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 969.75, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers. Inventory turnover of 0.95 indicates how many times Dizal Pharmaceutical Co Ltd. Class A sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)-100.89
Return on Assets (ROA)-24.90
Revenue Per Employee961,987.22
Employee Count969.75
Inventory Turnover0.95

Taxes

CNY

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Dizal Pharmaceutical Co Ltd. Class A recorded 1.97M in income tax expense. The company reported a pretax loss of -581.94M and -579.32M in bottom-line net income, so the effective tax rate carries little signal until profitability returns.

Income Tax1.97M

Stock Price Statistics

CNY

As of the close on October 22, 2026, Dizal Pharmaceutical Co Ltd. Class A's stock has declined approximately 0.60% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 58.42, while the 200-day moving average is 54.49.

52-Week Price Change-0.60%
50-Day Moving Average58.42
200-Day Moving Average54.49

Income Statement

CNY

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Dizal Pharmaceutical Co Ltd. Class A generated 932.89M in revenue and converted that into -579.32M in net income, yielding earnings per share of -1.27. EBITDA reached -581.34M, while operating income came in at -577.05M.

Revenue932.89M
Gross Profit894.54M
Operating Income-577.05M
Pretax Income-581.94M
Net Income-579.32M
EBITDA-581.34M
EBIT-581.34M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)-1.27

Balance Sheet

CNY

As of June 30, 2026, Dizal Pharmaceutical Co Ltd. Class A holds 1.74B in cash and equivalents against 1.36B in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 782.94M. Total book value stands at 1.13B, with working capital of 1.27B providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents1.74B
Total Debt1.36B
Net Debt782.94M
Equity (Book Value)1.13B
Book Value Per Share2.43
Working Capital1.27B

Cash Flow

CNY

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2026.

Capital Expenditures-104.82M

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Dizal Pharmaceutical Co Ltd. Class A posted a gross margin of 95.89, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of -61.86 and net profit margin of -62.10 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin95.89
Operating Margin-61.86
Pretax Margin-62.38
Profit Margin-62.10
EBITDA Margin-62.32

Dividends & Yields

CNY

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Dizal Pharmaceutical Co Ltd. Class A paid dividends of 0.07 per share. The dividend payout ratio of -5.62 is negative because earnings are negative, so the dividend is being paid out of something other than profits, a key gauge of how sustainable the dividend is and how much room remains for future dividend growth. Total shareholder yield is negative at -9.74, meaning Dizal Pharmaceutical Co Ltd. Class A raised more capital through share issuance and new debt than it returned via dividends and buybacks.

Dividend Per Share0.07
Payout Ratio-5.62
Shareholder Yield-9.74

Scores

As of June 30, 2026, Dizal Pharmaceutical Co Ltd. Class A has an Altman Z-Score of 4.25, well above the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score4.25