Bingo Software Co. Ltd. Class A

Bingo Software Co. Ltd. Class A

SSSE:688227
66.53
CNY
-3.25
(-4.66%)
-0.33EPS
11.61BMarket Cap

Total Valuation

CNY

As of June 30, 2026, Bingo Software Co. Ltd. Class A carries a market capitalization of 11.61B, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 11.62B, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap11.61B
Enterprise Value11.62B

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, Bingo Software Co. Ltd. Class A has 113.06M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding113.06M

Valuation Ratios

These figures are as of June 30, 2026. The price-to-sales ratio is 22.24, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 9.17.

PS Ratio22.24
PB Ratio9.17
P/TBV Ratio10.25

Enterprise Valuation

These figures are as of June 30, 2026. The EV/Sales ratio of 22.73 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 11.62B versus a market cap of 11.61B, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales22.73

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, Bingo Software Co. Ltd. Class A maintains a current ratio of 2.20, meaning it holds 2.2x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 12.40, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of -6.49 demonstrates limited ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio2.20
Quick Ratio0.32
Debt / Equity12.40
Debt / EBITDA-4.36
Interest Coverage-6.49

Financial Efficiency

CNY

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Bingo Software Co. Ltd. Class A posted a negative return on equity (ROE) of -1.20, meaning shareholder capital produced losses rather than profits. Return on assets (ROA) is negative at -0.73, reflecting losses generated across the asset base. The company generates approximately 656,453.52 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 779.00, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers. Inventory turnover of 1.06 indicates how many times Bingo Software Co. Ltd. Class A sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)-1.20
Return on Assets (ROA)-0.73
Revenue Per Employee656,453.52
Employee Count779.00
Inventory Turnover1.06

Taxes

CNY

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Bingo Software Co. Ltd. Class A recorded an income tax benefit of -440,737.94 rather than an expense, typically from losses, carryforwards, or the release of a tax provision. The company reported a pretax loss of -36.64M and -15.50M in bottom-line net income, so the effective tax rate carries little signal until profitability returns.

Income Tax-440,737.94

Stock Price Statistics

CNY

As of the close on October 22, 2026, Bingo Software Co. Ltd. Class A's stock has gained approximately 71.12% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 73.04, while the 200-day moving average is 80.11.

52-Week Price Change71.12%
50-Day Moving Average73.04
200-Day Moving Average80.11

Income Statement

CNY

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Bingo Software Co. Ltd. Class A generated 511.38M in revenue and converted that into -15.50M in net income, yielding earnings per share of -0.33. EBITDA reached -36.66M, while operating income came in at 46.26M.

Revenue511.38M
Gross Profit172.81M
Operating Income46.26M
Pretax Income-36.64M
Net Income-15.50M
EBITDA-36.66M
EBIT-36.66M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)-0.33

Balance Sheet

CNY

As of June 30, 2026, Bingo Software Co. Ltd. Class A holds 169.05M in cash and equivalents against 159.72M in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 4.31M. Total book value stands at 1.27B, with working capital of 640.27M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents169.05M
Total Debt159.72M
Net Debt4.31M
Equity (Book Value)1.27B
Book Value Per Share11.19
Working Capital640.27M

Cash Flow

CNY

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2026.

Capital Expenditures-35.81M

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Bingo Software Co. Ltd. Class A posted a gross margin of 33.79, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of 9.05 and net profit margin of -3.03 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin33.79
Operating Margin9.05
Pretax Margin-7.16
Profit Margin-3.03
EBITDA Margin-7.17

Dividends & Yields

CNY

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Bingo Software Co. Ltd. Class A paid dividends of 0.05 per share. The dividend payout ratio of -9.27 is negative because earnings are negative, so the dividend is being paid out of something other than profits, a key gauge of how sustainable the dividend is and how much room remains for future dividend growth. Total shareholder yield is negative at -2.95, meaning Bingo Software Co. Ltd. Class A raised more capital through share issuance and new debt than it returned via dividends and buybacks.

Dividend Per Share0.05
Payout Ratio-9.27
Shareholder Yield-2.95

Scores

As of June 30, 2026, Bingo Software Co. Ltd. Class A has an Altman Z-Score of 7.88, well above the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score7.88