Guangzhou Sanfu Newmaterials Technology Co. Ltd. Class A

Guangzhou Sanfu Newmaterials Technology Co. Ltd. Class A

SSSE:688359
79.96
CNY
+0.97
(+1.23%)
-0.50EPS
19.78BMarket Cap

Total Valuation

CNY

As of June 30, 2026, Guangzhou Sanfu Newmaterials Technology Co. Ltd. Class A carries a market capitalization of 19.78B, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 20.08B, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap19.78B
Enterprise Value20.08B

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, Guangzhou Sanfu Newmaterials Technology Co. Ltd. Class A has 99.68M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding99.68M

Valuation Ratios

These figures are as of June 30, 2026. The price-to-sales ratio is 34.39, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 27.46.

PS Ratio34.39
PB Ratio27.46
P/TBV Ratio42.29

Enterprise Valuation

These figures are as of June 30, 2026. The EV/Sales ratio of 35.91 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 20.08B versus a market cap of 19.78B, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales35.91

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, Guangzhou Sanfu Newmaterials Technology Co. Ltd. Class A maintains a current ratio of 1.50, meaning it holds 1.5x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 43.61, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of -5.81 demonstrates limited ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio1.50
Quick Ratio0.30
Debt / Equity43.61
Debt / EBITDA-6.58
Interest Coverage-5.81

Financial Efficiency

CNY

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Guangzhou Sanfu Newmaterials Technology Co. Ltd. Class A posted a negative return on equity (ROE) of -5.22, meaning shareholder capital produced losses rather than profits. Return on assets (ROA) is negative at -2.44, reflecting losses generated across the asset base. The company generates approximately 680,621.88 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 821.75, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers. Inventory turnover of 2.68 indicates how many times Guangzhou Sanfu Newmaterials Technology Co. Ltd. Class A sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)-5.22
Return on Assets (ROA)-2.44
Revenue Per Employee680,621.88
Employee Count821.75
Inventory Turnover2.68

Taxes

CNY

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Guangzhou Sanfu Newmaterials Technology Co. Ltd. Class A recorded an income tax benefit of -7.95M rather than an expense, typically from losses, carryforwards, or the release of a tax provision. The company reported a pretax loss of -56.51M and -35.38M in bottom-line net income, so the effective tax rate carries little signal until profitability returns.

Income Tax-7.95M

Stock Price Statistics

CNY

As of the close on October 23, 2026, Guangzhou Sanfu Newmaterials Technology Co. Ltd. Class A's stock has gained approximately 23.19% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 97.56, while the 200-day moving average is 104.73.

52-Week Price Change23.19%
50-Day Moving Average97.56
200-Day Moving Average104.73

Income Statement

CNY

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Guangzhou Sanfu Newmaterials Technology Co. Ltd. Class A generated 559.30M in revenue and converted that into -35.38M in net income, yielding earnings per share of -0.50. EBITDA reached -55.53M, while operating income came in at -21.13M.

Revenue559.30M
Gross Profit169.91M
Operating Income-21.13M
Pretax Income-56.51M
Net Income-35.38M
EBITDA-55.53M
EBIT-55.53M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)-0.50

Balance Sheet

CNY

As of June 30, 2026, Guangzhou Sanfu Newmaterials Technology Co. Ltd. Class A holds 180.26M in cash and equivalents against 365.52M in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 70.86M. Total book value stands at 720.42M, with working capital of 298.56M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents180.26M
Total Debt365.52M
Net Debt70.86M
Equity (Book Value)720.42M
Book Value Per Share7.23
Working Capital298.56M

Cash Flow

CNY

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2026.

Capital Expenditures-8.53M

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Guangzhou Sanfu Newmaterials Technology Co. Ltd. Class A posted a gross margin of 30.38, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of -3.78 and net profit margin of -6.33 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin30.38
Operating Margin-3.78
Pretax Margin-10.10
Profit Margin-6.33
EBITDA Margin-9.93

Dividends & Yields

CNY

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Guangzhou Sanfu Newmaterials Technology Co. Ltd. Class A paid dividends of 0.14 per share. The dividend payout ratio of -21.48 is negative because earnings are negative, so the dividend is being paid out of something other than profits, a key gauge of how sustainable the dividend is and how much room remains for future dividend growth. Total shareholder yield is negative at -0.55, meaning Guangzhou Sanfu Newmaterials Technology Co. Ltd. Class A raised more capital through share issuance and new debt than it returned via dividends and buybacks.

Dividend Per Share0.14
Payout Ratio-21.48
Shareholder Yield-0.55

Scores

As of June 30, 2026, Guangzhou Sanfu Newmaterials Technology Co. Ltd. Class A has an Altman Z-Score of 17.92, well above the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score17.92