Hunan Aerospace Huanyu Communication Technology Co., Ltd. Class A

Hunan Aerospace Huanyu Communication Technology Co., Ltd. Class A

SSSE:688523
35.79
CNY
+0.71
(+2.02%)
0.07EPS
850.27P/E
21.32BMarket Cap
Oct 29Next Earn

Total Valuation

CNY

As of June 30, 2026, Hunan Aerospace Huanyu Communication Technology Co., Ltd. Class A carries a market capitalization of 21.32B, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 21.55B, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap21.32B
Enterprise Value21.55B

Important Dates

Hunan Aerospace Huanyu Communication Technology Co., Ltd. Class A's next confirmed earnings release is scheduled for October 29, 2026.

Earnings Date10/29/2026

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, Hunan Aerospace Huanyu Communication Technology Co., Ltd. Class A has 406.88M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding406.88M

Valuation Ratios

As of June 30, 2026, Hunan Aerospace Huanyu Communication Technology Co., Ltd. Class A trades at a trailing price-to-earnings ratio of 850.27. The price-to-sales ratio is 46.26, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 12.67.

PE Ratio850.27
PS Ratio46.26
PB Ratio12.67
P/TBV Ratio14.34

Enterprise Valuation

As of June 30, 2026, Hunan Aerospace Huanyu Communication Technology Co., Ltd. Class A trades at an EV/EBITDA multiple of 1,097.77 - the valuation measure that neutralizes differences in capital structure, tax rates, and depreciation policy, making it the standard yardstick for comparing companies across an industry. The EV/Sales ratio of 47.18 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. Its EV/EBIT multiple of 1,097.77 values the business against core operating earnings after depreciation, a stricter test than EV/EBITDA for capital-intensive businesses. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 21.55B versus a market cap of 21.32B, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales47.18
EV / EBITDA1,097.77
EV / EBIT1,097.77

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, Hunan Aerospace Huanyu Communication Technology Co., Ltd. Class A maintains a current ratio of 2.24, meaning it holds 2.2x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 21.95, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of 6.63 demonstrates adequate ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio2.24
Quick Ratio0.45
Debt / Equity21.95
Debt / EBITDA19.31
Interest Coverage6.63

Financial Efficiency

CNY

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Hunan Aerospace Huanyu Communication Technology Co., Ltd. Class A posted a return on equity (ROE) of 1.49, showing how much profit the company earns on every dollar of shareholder capital. Return on assets (ROA) stands at 1.02, measuring how efficiently the asset base is converted into earnings. The company generates approximately 486,739.72 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 938.50, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers. Inventory turnover of 1.30 indicates how many times Hunan Aerospace Huanyu Communication Technology Co., Ltd. Class A sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)1.49
Return on Assets (ROA)1.02
Revenue Per Employee486,739.72
Employee Count938.50
Inventory Turnover1.30

Taxes

CNY

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Hunan Aerospace Huanyu Communication Technology Co., Ltd. Class A recorded an income tax benefit of -11.33M rather than an expense, typically from losses, carryforwards, or the release of a tax provision. Taxes are levied on pretax income of 17.51M, leaving 24.85M in net income after tax - the gap is what shifts in the tax rate do to reported earnings and EPS.

Income Tax-11.33M

Stock Price Statistics

CNY

As of the close on October 23, 2026, Hunan Aerospace Huanyu Communication Technology Co., Ltd. Class A's stock has gained approximately 60.49% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 40.60, while the 200-day moving average is 55.27.

52-Week Price Change60.49%
50-Day Moving Average40.60
200-Day Moving Average55.27

Income Statement

CNY

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Hunan Aerospace Huanyu Communication Technology Co., Ltd. Class A generated 456.81M in revenue and converted that into 24.85M in net income, yielding earnings per share of 0.07. EBITDA reached 19.63M, while operating income came in at 30.49M.

Revenue456.81M
Gross Profit159.62M
Operating Income30.49M
Pretax Income17.51M
Net Income24.85M
EBITDA19.63M
EBIT19.63M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)0.07

Balance Sheet

CNY

As of June 30, 2026, Hunan Aerospace Huanyu Communication Technology Co., Ltd. Class A holds 192.17M in cash and equivalents against 379.01M in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 100.70M. Total book value stands at 1.68B, with working capital of 533.51M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents192.17M
Total Debt379.01M
Net Debt100.70M
Equity (Book Value)1.68B
Book Value Per Share4.14
Working Capital533.51M

Cash Flow

CNY

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2026.

Capital Expenditures-384.87M

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Hunan Aerospace Huanyu Communication Technology Co., Ltd. Class A posted a gross margin of 34.94, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of 6.68 and net profit margin of 5.44 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin34.94
Operating Margin6.68
Pretax Margin3.83
Profit Margin5.44
EBITDA Margin4.30

Dividends & Yields

CNY

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Hunan Aerospace Huanyu Communication Technology Co., Ltd. Class A paid dividends of 0.03 per share. The dividend payout ratio of 33.64 indicates the proportion of earnings distributed to shareholders, a key gauge of how sustainable the dividend is and how much room remains for future dividend growth. Total shareholder yield reaches 0.13, combining dividends paid with share buybacks and debt reduction for a fuller picture of capital returned to Hunan Aerospace Huanyu Communication Technology Co., Ltd. Class A shareholders.

Dividend Per Share0.03
Payout Ratio33.64
Shareholder Yield0.13

Scores

As of June 30, 2026, Hunan Aerospace Huanyu Communication Technology Co., Ltd. Class A has an Altman Z-Score of 16.68, well above the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score16.68