Hangzhou Kelin Electric Co., Ltd. Class A

Hangzhou Kelin Electric Co., Ltd. Class A

SSSE:688611
61.60
CNY
+2.15
(+3.62%)
-0.08EPS
10.96BMarket Cap

Total Valuation

CNY

As of June 30, 2026, Hangzhou Kelin Electric Co., Ltd. Class A carries a market capitalization of 10.96B, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 11.03B, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap10.96B
Enterprise Value11.03B

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, Hangzhou Kelin Electric Co., Ltd. Class A has 153.39M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding153.39M

Valuation Ratios

These figures are as of June 30, 2026. The price-to-sales ratio is 45.93, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 12.99.

PS Ratio45.93
PB Ratio12.99
P/TBV Ratio14.43

Enterprise Valuation

These figures are as of June 30, 2026. The EV/Sales ratio of 46.47 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 11.03B versus a market cap of 10.96B, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales46.47

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, Hangzhou Kelin Electric Co., Ltd. Class A maintains a current ratio of 1.49, meaning it holds 1.5x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 20.21, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of -5.39 demonstrates limited ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio1.49
Quick Ratio0.50
Debt / Equity20.21
Debt / EBITDA-12.09
Interest Coverage-5.39

Financial Efficiency

CNY

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Hangzhou Kelin Electric Co., Ltd. Class A posted a negative return on equity (ROE) of -1.42, meaning shareholder capital produced losses rather than profits. Return on assets (ROA) is negative at -1.06, reflecting losses generated across the asset base. The company generates approximately 761,619.54 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 311.75, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers. Inventory turnover of 2.23 indicates how many times Hangzhou Kelin Electric Co., Ltd. Class A sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)-1.42
Return on Assets (ROA)-1.06
Revenue Per Employee761,619.54
Employee Count311.75
Inventory Turnover2.23

Taxes

CNY

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Hangzhou Kelin Electric Co., Ltd. Class A recorded an income tax benefit of -1.91M rather than an expense, typically from losses, carryforwards, or the release of a tax provision. The company reported a pretax loss of -14.03M and -12.31M in bottom-line net income, so the effective tax rate carries little signal until profitability returns.

Income Tax-1.91M

Stock Price Statistics

CNY

As of the close on October 23, 2026, Hangzhou Kelin Electric Co., Ltd. Class A's stock has gained approximately 50.61% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 62.72, while the 200-day moving average is 62.83.

52-Week Price Change50.61%
50-Day Moving Average62.72
200-Day Moving Average62.83

Income Statement

CNY

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Hangzhou Kelin Electric Co., Ltd. Class A generated 237.43M in revenue and converted that into -12.31M in net income, yielding earnings per share of -0.08. EBITDA reached -14.10M, while operating income came in at 11.19M.

Revenue237.43M
Gross Profit103.74M
Operating Income11.19M
Pretax Income-14.03M
Net Income-12.31M
EBITDA-14.10M
EBIT-14.10M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)-0.08

Balance Sheet

CNY

As of June 30, 2026, Hangzhou Kelin Electric Co., Ltd. Class A holds 96.05M in cash and equivalents against 170.56M in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 71.94M. Total book value stands at 843.87M, with working capital of 94.33M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents96.05M
Total Debt170.56M
Net Debt71.94M
Equity (Book Value)843.87M
Book Value Per Share5.50
Working Capital94.33M

Cash Flow

CNY

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2026.

Capital Expenditures-132.57M

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Hangzhou Kelin Electric Co., Ltd. Class A posted a gross margin of 43.69, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of 4.71 and net profit margin of -5.18 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin43.69
Operating Margin4.71
Pretax Margin-5.91
Profit Margin-5.18
EBITDA Margin-5.94

Dividends & Yields

CNY

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Hangzhou Kelin Electric Co., Ltd. Class A paid dividends of 0.16 per share. The dividend payout ratio of -202.02 is negative because earnings are negative, so the dividend is being paid out of something other than profits, a key gauge of how sustainable the dividend is and how much room remains for future dividend growth. Total shareholder yield is negative at -0.96, meaning Hangzhou Kelin Electric Co., Ltd. Class A raised more capital through share issuance and new debt than it returned via dividends and buybacks.

Dividend Per Share0.16
Payout Ratio-202.02
Shareholder Yield-0.96

Stock Splits

Hangzhou Kelin Electric Co., Ltd. Class A's most recent stock split took place on May 20, 2025 with a 5:7 split ratio.

Last Split Date5/20/2025
Split Ratio5:7

Scores

As of June 30, 2026, Hangzhou Kelin Electric Co., Ltd. Class A has an Altman Z-Score of 20.30, well above the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score20.30