Zhuhai Trinomab Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. Class A

Zhuhai Trinomab Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. Class A

SSSE:688806
22.35
CNY
-1.13
(-4.81%)
-0.23EPS

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, Zhuhai Trinomab Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. Class A has 391.46M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding391.46M

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, Zhuhai Trinomab Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. Class A maintains a current ratio of 1.83, meaning it holds 1.8x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 1,087.54, indicating moderate leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of -17.93 demonstrates limited ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio1.83
Quick Ratio1.29
Debt / Equity1,087.54
Interest Coverage-17.93

Financial Efficiency

CNY

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. The company generates approximately 60,868.37 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 843.00, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers.

Revenue Per Employee60,868.37
Employee Count843.00

Stock Price Statistics

CNY

These figures are as of the close on October 22, 2026.

50-Day Moving Average24.91

Income Statement

CNY

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2026.

Gross Profit38.11M
Pretax Income-103.64M

Balance Sheet

CNY

As of June 30, 2026, Zhuhai Trinomab Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. Class A holds 553.93M in cash and equivalents against 843.99M in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of -14.07M. Total book value stands at 51.36M, with working capital of 354.72M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents553.93M
Total Debt843.99M
Net Debt-14.07M
Equity (Book Value)51.36M
Book Value Per Share0.13
Working Capital354.72M

Cash Flow

CNY

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2026.

Capital Expenditures-43.41M

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Zhuhai Trinomab Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. Class A posted a gross margin of 74.27, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of -184.25 and net profit margin of -200.67 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin74.27
Operating Margin-184.25
Pretax Margin-201.98
Profit Margin-200.67

Dividends & Yields

CNY

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Zhuhai Trinomab Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. Class A paid dividends of 0.01 per share. The dividend payout ratio of -4.91 is negative because earnings are negative, so the dividend is being paid out of something other than profits, a key gauge of how sustainable the dividend is and how much room remains for future dividend growth.

Dividend Per Share0.01
Payout Ratio-4.91