Seafire AB

Seafire AB

SSTO:SEAF
7.64
SEK
+0.04
(+0.53%)
0.33EPS
21.57P/E
502.49MMarket Cap
Nov 06Next Earn

Total Valuation

SEK

As of June 30, 2026, Seafire AB carries a market capitalization of 502.49M, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 683.49M, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap502.49M
Enterprise Value683.49M

Important Dates

Seafire AB's next confirmed earnings release is scheduled for November 6, 2026.

Earnings Date11/6/2026

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, Seafire AB has 71.17M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding71.17M

Valuation Ratios

As of June 30, 2026, Seafire AB trades at a trailing price-to-earnings ratio of 21.57. The price-to-sales ratio is 0.37, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 0.67.

PE Ratio21.57
PS Ratio0.37
PB Ratio0.67
P/TBV Ratio2.96
P/FCF Ratio12.67
P/OCF Ratio8.33

Enterprise Valuation

As of June 30, 2026, Seafire AB trades at an EV/EBITDA multiple of 8.54 - the valuation measure that neutralizes differences in capital structure, tax rates, and depreciation policy, making it the standard yardstick for comparing companies across an industry. The EV/Sales ratio of 0.70 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. Its EV/EBIT multiple of 28.48 values the business against core operating earnings after depreciation, a stricter test than EV/EBITDA for capital-intensive businesses. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 683.49M versus a market cap of 502.49M, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales0.70
EV / EBITDA8.54
EV / EBIT28.48

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, Seafire AB maintains a current ratio of 1.61, meaning it holds 1.6x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 32.13, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of 3.81 demonstrates adequate ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio1.61
Quick Ratio0.19
Debt / Equity32.13
Debt / EBITDA3.01
Interest Coverage3.81

Financial Efficiency

SEK

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Seafire AB posted a return on equity (ROE) of 2.56, showing how much profit the company earns on every dollar of shareholder capital. Return on assets (ROA) stands at 1.38, measuring how efficiently the asset base is converted into earnings. The company generates approximately 3.31M in revenue per employee across its workforce of 296.00, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers. Inventory turnover of 3.46 indicates how many times Seafire AB sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)2.56
Return on Assets (ROA)1.38
Revenue Per Employee3.31M
Employee Count296.00
Inventory Turnover3.46

Taxes

SEK

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Seafire AB recorded an income tax benefit of -11.00M rather than an expense, typically from losses, carryforwards, or the release of a tax provision. Taxes are levied on pretax income of 6.00M, leaving 17.00M in net income after tax - the gap is what shifts in the tax rate do to reported earnings and EPS.

Income Tax-11.00M

Stock Price Statistics

SEK

As of the close on October 23, 2026, Seafire AB's stock has gained approximately 24.45% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 7.76, while the 200-day moving average is 7.33.

52-Week Price Change24.45%
50-Day Moving Average7.76
200-Day Moving Average7.33

Income Statement

SEK

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Seafire AB generated 981.00M in revenue and converted that into 17.00M in net income, yielding earnings per share of 0.33. EBITDA reached 80.00M, while operating income came in at 2.00M.

Revenue981.00M
Gross Profit220.00M
Operating Income2.00M
Pretax Income6.00M
Net Income17.00M
EBITDA80.00M
EBIT24.00M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)0.33

Balance Sheet

SEK

As of June 30, 2026, Seafire AB holds 60.00M in cash and equivalents against 241.00M in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 120.00M. Total book value stands at 750.00M, with working capital of 191.00M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents60.00M
Total Debt241.00M
Net Debt120.00M
Equity (Book Value)750.00M
Book Value Per Share10.54
Working Capital191.00M

Cash Flow

SEK

Seafire AB produced 44.00M in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. After subtracting -15.00M in capital expenditures, free cash flow totaled 29.00M - equivalent to 0.56 per share.

Operating Cash Flow44.00M
Capital Expenditures-15.00M
Free Cash Flow29.00M
FCF Per Share0.56

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Seafire AB posted a gross margin of 22.43, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of 0.20 and net profit margin of 1.73 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin22.43
Operating Margin0.20
Pretax Margin0.61
Profit Margin1.73
EBITDA Margin8.15

Dividends & Yields

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. Free cash flow yield stands at 7.89, showing how much cash the business generates relative to its market value - dividends covered by free cash flow are generally more durable than those funded by debt. Total shareholder yield is negative at -11.34, meaning Seafire AB raised more capital through share issuance and new debt than it returned via dividends and buybacks.

Shareholder Yield-11.34
FCF Yield7.89

Stock Splits

Seafire AB's most recent stock split took place on March 31, 2026 with a 234:263 split ratio.

Last Split Date3/31/2026
Split Ratio234:263

Scores

As of June 30, 2026, Seafire AB has an Altman Z-Score of 1.64, below the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score1.64