Space Nord Invest AB Class B

Space Nord Invest AB Class B

SSTO:SPACEN_B
3.92
SEK
-0.06
(-1.51%)
0.24EPS
Feb 16Next Earn

Important Dates

Space Nord Invest AB Class B's next confirmed earnings release is scheduled for February 16, 2027.

Earnings Date2/16/2027

Share Statistics

As of March 31, 2026, Space Nord Invest AB Class B has 60.84M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding60.84M

Financial Position

As of March 31, 2026, Space Nord Invest AB Class B maintains a current ratio of 2.22, meaning it holds 2.2x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 12.13, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of 61.33 demonstrates strong ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio2.22
Quick Ratio0.36
Debt / Equity12.13
Debt / EBITDA0.32
Interest Coverage61.33

Financial Efficiency

SEK

Over the twelve months ended March 31, 2026, Space Nord Invest AB Class B posted a return on equity (ROE) of 15.72, showing how much profit the company earns on every dollar of shareholder capital. Return on invested capital (ROIC) comes in at 16.15 - the clearest signal of whether the business earns more on its capital than that capital costs, and the core measure of a durable competitive advantage. Return on assets (ROA) stands at 9.18, measuring how efficiently the asset base is converted into earnings. Return on capital employed (ROCE) is 14.18, useful for judging operating efficiency across full business cycles. The company generates approximately 740,470.59 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 425.00, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers.

Return on Equity (ROE)15.72
Return on Assets (ROA)9.18
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)16.15
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)14.18
Revenue Per Employee740,470.59
Employee Count425.00

Taxes

SEK

Over the twelve months ended March 31, 2026, Space Nord Invest AB Class B recorded 8.50M in income tax expense. That works out to an effective tax rate of 36.64, which can sit above or below the statutory corporate tax rate depending on foreign earnings mix, tax credits, and one-off items. Taxes are levied on pretax income of 23.20M, leaving 14.70M in net income after tax - the gap is what shifts in the tax rate do to reported earnings and EPS.

Income Tax8.50M
Effective Tax Rate36.64

Stock Price Statistics

SEK

These figures are as of the close on October 22, 2026.

50-Day Moving Average3.91

Income Statement

SEK

Over the twelve months ended March 31, 2026, Space Nord Invest AB Class B generated 314.70M in revenue and converted that into 14.70M in net income, yielding earnings per share of 0.24. EBITDA reached 36.80M, while operating income came in at 27.10M.

Revenue314.70M
Operating Income27.10M
Pretax Income23.20M
Net Income14.70M
EBITDA36.80M
EBIT27.10M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)0.24

Balance Sheet

SEK

As of March 31, 2026, Space Nord Invest AB Class B holds 20.80M in cash and equivalents against 11.60M in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of -20.70M. Total book value stands at 95.63M, with working capital of 69.90M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents20.80M
Total Debt11.60M
Net Debt-20.70M
Equity (Book Value)95.63M
Book Value Per Share1.57
Working Capital69.90M

Cash Flow

SEK

Space Nord Invest AB Class B produced 34.00M in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended March 31, 2026. After subtracting -600,000.00 in capital expenditures, free cash flow totaled 33.40M - equivalent to 0.55 per share.

Operating Cash Flow34.00M
Capital Expenditures-600,000.00
Free Cash Flow33.40M
FCF Per Share0.55

Margins

These figures cover the twelve months ended March 31, 2026. The operating margin of 8.61 and net profit margin of 4.67 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Operating Margin8.61
Pretax Margin7.37
Profit Margin4.67
EBITDA Margin11.69

Dividends & Yields

SEK

Over the twelve months ended March 31, 2026, Space Nord Invest AB Class B paid dividends of 0.17 per share. The dividend payout ratio of 70.07 indicates the proportion of earnings distributed to shareholders, a key gauge of how sustainable the dividend is and how much room remains for future dividend growth.

Dividend Per Share0.17
Payout Ratio70.07

Stock Splits

Space Nord Invest AB Class B's most recent stock split took place on December 17, 2015.

Last Split Date12/17/2015