XPO, Inc.

XPO, Inc.

168.15
EUR
+0.45
(+0.27%)
2.97EPS
59.47P/E
21.00BMarket Cap
Oct 29Next Earn

Total Valuation

EUR

As of June 30, 2026, XPO, Inc. carries a market capitalization of 21.00B, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 24.23B, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap21.00B
Enterprise Value24.23B

Important Dates

XPO, Inc.'s next confirmed earnings release is scheduled for October 29, 2026.

Earnings Date10/29/2026

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, XPO, Inc. has 117.09M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding117.09M

Valuation Ratios

As of June 30, 2026, XPO, Inc. trades at a trailing price-to-earnings ratio of 59.47. The price-to-sales ratio is 2.80, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 12.23.

PE Ratio59.47
PS Ratio2.80
PB Ratio12.23
P/TBV Ratio155.79
P/FCF Ratio41.47
P/OCF Ratio22.08

Enterprise Valuation

As of June 30, 2026, XPO, Inc. trades at an EV/EBITDA multiple of 21.56 - the valuation measure that neutralizes differences in capital structure, tax rates, and depreciation policy, making it the standard yardstick for comparing companies across an industry. The EV/Sales ratio of 3.23 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. Its EV/EBIT multiple of 36.81 values the business against core operating earnings after depreciation, a stricter test than EV/EBITDA for capital-intensive businesses. XPO, Inc. trades at an EV/FCF ratio of 37.19, comparing the total takeover cost of the business to the cash it actually generates for all capital providers. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 24.23B versus a market cap of 21.00B, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales3.23
EV / EBITDA21.56
EV / EBIT36.81
EV / FCF37.19

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, XPO, Inc. maintains a current ratio of 1.01, meaning it holds 1.0x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 203.26, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of 6.09 demonstrates adequate ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio1.01
Quick Ratio0.87
Debt / Equity203.26
Debt / EBITDA3.11
Interest Coverage6.09

Financial Efficiency

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, XPO, Inc. posted a return on equity (ROE) of 21.59, showing how much profit the company earns on every dollar of shareholder capital. Return on invested capital (ROIC) comes in at 9.44 - the clearest signal of whether the business earns more on its capital than that capital costs, and the core measure of a durable competitive advantage. Return on assets (ROA) stands at 4.91, measuring how efficiently the asset base is converted into earnings. Return on capital employed (ROCE) is 9.42, useful for judging operating efficiency across full business cycles. The company generates approximately 331,300.08 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 22,650.00, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers.

Return on Equity (ROE)21.59
Return on Assets (ROA)4.91
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)9.44
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)9.42
Revenue Per Employee331,300.08
Employee Count22,650.00

Taxes

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, XPO, Inc. recorded 123.42M in income tax expense. That works out to an effective tax rate of 25.87, which can sit above or below the statutory corporate tax rate depending on foreign earnings mix, tax credits, and one-off items. Taxes are levied on pretax income of 477.04M, leaving 353.62M in net income after tax - the gap is what shifts in the tax rate do to reported earnings and EPS.

Income Tax123.42M
Effective Tax Rate25.87

Stock Price Statistics

EUR

As of the close on October 22, 2026, XPO, Inc.'s stock has gained approximately 44.15% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 162.16, while the 200-day moving average is 169.06.

52-Week Price Change44.15%
50-Day Moving Average162.16
200-Day Moving Average169.06

Income Statement

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, XPO, Inc. generated 7.50B in revenue and converted that into 353.62M in net income, yielding earnings per share of 2.97. EBITDA reached 1.12B, while operating income came in at 737.88M.

Revenue7.50B
Gross Profit958.45M
Operating Income737.88M
Pretax Income477.04M
Net Income353.62M
EBITDA1.12B
EBIT658.23M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)2.97

Balance Sheet

EUR

As of June 30, 2026, XPO, Inc. holds 260.84M in cash and equivalents against 3.49B in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 2.55B. Total book value stands at 1.72B, with working capital of 17.51M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents260.84M
Total Debt3.49B
Net Debt2.55B
Equity (Book Value)1.72B
Book Value Per Share14.67
Working Capital17.51M

Cash Flow

EUR

XPO, Inc. produced 952.33M in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. After subtracting -437.65M in capital expenditures, free cash flow totaled 514.68M - equivalent to 4.39 per share.

Operating Cash Flow952.33M
Capital Expenditures-437.65M
Free Cash Flow514.68M
FCF Per Share4.39

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, XPO, Inc. posted a gross margin of 12.77, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of 9.83 and net profit margin of 4.71 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin12.77
Operating Margin9.83
Pretax Margin6.36
Profit Margin4.71
EBITDA Margin14.98

Dividends & Yields

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. Free cash flow yield stands at 2.41, showing how much cash the business generates relative to its market value - dividends covered by free cash flow are generally more durable than those funded by debt. Total shareholder yield reaches 2.36, combining dividends paid with share buybacks and debt reduction for a fuller picture of capital returned to XPO, Inc. shareholders.

Shareholder Yield2.36
FCF Yield2.41

Stock Splits

XPO, Inc.'s most recent stock split took place on September 2, 2011 with a 4:1 split ratio.

Last Split Date9/2/2011
Split Ratio4:1

Scores

As of June 30, 2026, XPO, Inc. has an Altman Z-Score of 4.25, well above the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score4.25