Supremex Inc.

Supremex Inc.

2.12
USD
+0.01
(+0.24%)
0.35EPS
7.39P/E
63.14MMarket Cap
Nov 05Next Earn

Total Valuation

USD

As of June 30, 2026, Supremex Inc. carries a market capitalization of 63.14M, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 170.42M, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap63.14M
Enterprise Value170.42M

Important Dates

Supremex Inc.'s next confirmed earnings release is scheduled for November 5, 2026.

Earnings Date11/5/2026

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, Supremex Inc. has 24.33M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding24.33M

Valuation Ratios

As of June 30, 2026, Supremex Inc. trades at a trailing price-to-earnings ratio of 7.39. The price-to-sales ratio is 0.32, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 0.82.

PE Ratio7.39
PS Ratio0.32
PB Ratio0.82
P/TBV Ratio4.56
P/FCF Ratio6.30
P/OCF Ratio5.31

Enterprise Valuation

As of June 30, 2026, Supremex Inc. trades at an EV/EBITDA multiple of 7.92 - the valuation measure that neutralizes differences in capital structure, tax rates, and depreciation policy, making it the standard yardstick for comparing companies across an industry. The EV/Sales ratio of 0.85 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. Its EV/EBIT multiple of 20.60 values the business against core operating earnings after depreciation, a stricter test than EV/EBITDA for capital-intensive businesses. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 170.42M versus a market cap of 63.14M, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales0.85
EV / EBITDA7.92
EV / EBIT20.60

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, Supremex Inc. maintains a current ratio of 1.83, meaning it holds 1.8x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 143.02, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of 5.17 demonstrates adequate ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio1.83
Quick Ratio0.88
Debt / Equity143.02
Debt / EBITDA5.10
Interest Coverage5.17

Financial Efficiency

USD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Supremex Inc. posted a return on equity (ROE) of 10.96, showing how much profit the company earns on every dollar of shareholder capital. Return on assets (ROA) stands at 4.55, measuring how efficiently the asset base is converted into earnings. The company generates approximately 223,123.35 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 900.00, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers.

Return on Equity (ROE)10.96
Return on Assets (ROA)4.55
Revenue Per Employee223,123.35
Employee Count900.00

Taxes

USD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Supremex Inc. recorded an income tax benefit of -161,357.37 rather than an expense, typically from losses, carryforwards, or the release of a tax provision. Taxes are levied on pretax income of 8.41M, leaving 8.57M in net income after tax - the gap is what shifts in the tax rate do to reported earnings and EPS.

Income Tax-161,357.37

Stock Price Statistics

USD

As of the close on October 20, 2026, Supremex Inc.'s stock has declined approximately 18.77% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 2.55, while the 200-day moving average is 2.71.

52-Week Price Change-18.77%
50-Day Moving Average2.55
200-Day Moving Average2.71

Income Statement

USD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Supremex Inc. generated 200.81M in revenue and converted that into 8.57M in net income, yielding earnings per share of 0.35. EBITDA reached 21.53M, while operating income came in at 9.53M.

Revenue200.81M
Operating Income9.53M
Pretax Income8.41M
Net Income8.57M
EBITDA21.53M
EBIT8.27M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)0.35

Balance Sheet

USD

As of June 30, 2026, Supremex Inc. holds 2.50M in cash and equivalents against 109.77M in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 23.66M. Total book value stands at 76.76M, with working capital of 29.68M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents2.50M
Total Debt109.77M
Net Debt23.66M
Equity (Book Value)76.76M
Book Value Per Share3.15
Working Capital29.68M

Cash Flow

USD

Supremex Inc. produced 11.93M in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. After subtracting -1.88M in capital expenditures, free cash flow totaled 10.05M - equivalent to 0.41 per share.

Operating Cash Flow11.93M
Capital Expenditures-1.88M
Free Cash Flow10.05M
FCF Per Share0.41

Margins

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. The operating margin of 4.75 and net profit margin of 4.27 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Operating Margin4.75
Pretax Margin4.19
Profit Margin4.27
EBITDA Margin10.72

Dividends & Yields

USD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Supremex Inc. paid dividends of 0.50 per share. The dividend payout ratio of 141.07 exceeds 100%, meaning the company is distributing more than it earns and funding the dividend from cash reserves, asset sales, or borrowing, a key gauge of how sustainable the dividend is and how much room remains for future dividend growth. Free cash flow yield stands at 15.88, showing how much cash the business generates relative to its market value - dividends covered by free cash flow are generally more durable than those funded by debt. Total shareholder yield reaches 23.98, combining dividends paid with share buybacks and debt reduction for a fuller picture of capital returned to Supremex Inc. shareholders.

Dividend Per Share0.50
Payout Ratio141.07
Shareholder Yield23.98
FCF Yield15.88

Scores

As of June 30, 2026, Supremex Inc. has an Altman Z-Score of 0.93, below the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score0.93