Sunvim Group Co., Ltd. Class A

Sunvim Group Co., Ltd. Class A

SSZSE:002083
9.06
CNY
+0.06
(+0.67%)
0.70EPS
14.73P/E
9.93BMarket Cap

Total Valuation

CNY

As of June 30, 2026, Sunvim Group Co., Ltd. Class A carries a market capitalization of 9.93B, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 10.81B, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap9.93B
Enterprise Value10.81B

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, Sunvim Group Co., Ltd. Class A has 946.64M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding946.64M

Valuation Ratios

As of June 30, 2026, Sunvim Group Co., Ltd. Class A trades at a trailing price-to-earnings ratio of 14.73. The price-to-sales ratio is 1.75, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 2.05.

PE Ratio14.73
PS Ratio1.75
PB Ratio2.05
P/TBV Ratio2.46

Enterprise Valuation

As of June 30, 2026, Sunvim Group Co., Ltd. Class A trades at an EV/EBITDA multiple of 13.61 - the valuation measure that neutralizes differences in capital structure, tax rates, and depreciation policy, making it the standard yardstick for comparing companies across an industry. The EV/Sales ratio of 1.96 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. Its EV/EBIT multiple of 13.61 values the business against core operating earnings after depreciation, a stricter test than EV/EBITDA for capital-intensive businesses. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 10.81B versus a market cap of 9.93B, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales1.96
EV / EBITDA13.61
EV / EBIT13.61

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, Sunvim Group Co., Ltd. Class A maintains a current ratio of 1.25, meaning it holds 1.3x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 38.59, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of 17.82 demonstrates strong ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio1.25
Quick Ratio0.36
Debt / Equity38.59
Debt / EBITDA2.35
Interest Coverage17.82

Financial Efficiency

CNY

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Sunvim Group Co., Ltd. Class A posted a return on equity (ROE) of 13.95, showing how much profit the company earns on every dollar of shareholder capital. Return on invested capital (ROIC) comes in at 9.64 - the clearest signal of whether the business earns more on its capital than that capital costs, and the core measure of a durable competitive advantage. Return on assets (ROA) stands at 8.49, measuring how efficiently the asset base is converted into earnings. Return on capital employed (ROCE) is 10.57, useful for judging operating efficiency across full business cycles. The company generates approximately 515,011.24 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 10,700.50, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers. Inventory turnover of 3.63 indicates how many times Sunvim Group Co., Ltd. Class A sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)13.95
Return on Assets (ROA)8.49
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)9.64
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)10.57
Revenue Per Employee515,011.24
Employee Count10,700.50
Inventory Turnover3.63

Taxes

CNY

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Sunvim Group Co., Ltd. Class A recorded 139.92M in income tax expense. That works out to an effective tax rate of 17.97, which can sit above or below the statutory corporate tax rate depending on foreign earnings mix, tax credits, and one-off items. Taxes are levied on pretax income of 778.82M, leaving 653.72M in net income after tax - the gap is what shifts in the tax rate do to reported earnings and EPS.

Income Tax139.92M
Effective Tax Rate17.97

Stock Price Statistics

CNY

As of the close on October 23, 2026, Sunvim Group Co., Ltd. Class A's stock has gained approximately 47.32% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 10.13, while the 200-day moving average is 10.95.

52-Week Price Change47.32%
50-Day Moving Average10.13
200-Day Moving Average10.95

Income Statement

CNY

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Sunvim Group Co., Ltd. Class A generated 5.51B in revenue and converted that into 653.72M in net income, yielding earnings per share of 0.70. EBITDA reached 794.63M, while operating income came in at 822.23M.

Revenue5.51B
Gross Profit1.24B
Operating Income822.23M
Pretax Income778.82M
Net Income653.72M
EBITDA794.63M
EBIT794.63M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)0.70

Balance Sheet

CNY

As of June 30, 2026, Sunvim Group Co., Ltd. Class A holds 993.05M in cash and equivalents against 1.87B in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 755.89M. Total book value stands at 4.84B, with working capital of 691.44M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents993.05M
Total Debt1.87B
Net Debt755.89M
Equity (Book Value)4.84B
Book Value Per Share5.11
Working Capital691.44M

Cash Flow

CNY

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2026.

Capital Expenditures-254.42M

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Sunvim Group Co., Ltd. Class A posted a gross margin of 22.54, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of 14.92 and net profit margin of 11.86 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin22.54
Operating Margin14.92
Pretax Margin14.13
Profit Margin11.86
EBITDA Margin14.42

Dividends & Yields

CNY

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Sunvim Group Co., Ltd. Class A paid dividends of 0.44 per share. The dividend payout ratio of 64.16 indicates the proportion of earnings distributed to shareholders, a key gauge of how sustainable the dividend is and how much room remains for future dividend growth. Total shareholder yield reaches 5.37, combining dividends paid with share buybacks and debt reduction for a fuller picture of capital returned to Sunvim Group Co., Ltd. Class A shareholders.

Dividend Per Share0.44
Payout Ratio64.16
Shareholder Yield5.37

Stock Splits

Sunvim Group Co., Ltd. Class A's most recent stock split took place on May 13, 2008 with a 2:3 split ratio.

Last Split Date5/13/2008
Split Ratio2:3

Scores

As of June 30, 2026, Sunvim Group Co., Ltd. Class A has an Altman Z-Score of 3.82, well above the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score3.82