Hollyland (China) Electronics Technology Corp Ltd Class A

Hollyland (China) Electronics Technology Corp Ltd Class A

SSZSE:002729
13.03
CNY
+0.21
(+1.64%)
0.21EPS
86.34P/E
3.26BMarket Cap
Oct 29Next Earn

Total Valuation

CNY

As of June 30, 2026, Hollyland (China) Electronics Technology Corp Ltd Class A carries a market capitalization of 3.26B, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 3.13B, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap3.26B
Enterprise Value3.13B

Important Dates

Hollyland (China) Electronics Technology Corp Ltd Class A's next confirmed earnings release is scheduled for October 29, 2026.

Earnings Date10/29/2026

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, Hollyland (China) Electronics Technology Corp Ltd Class A has 182.97M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding182.97M

Valuation Ratios

As of June 30, 2026, Hollyland (China) Electronics Technology Corp Ltd Class A trades at a trailing price-to-earnings ratio of 86.34. The price-to-sales ratio is 7.34, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 5.74.

PE Ratio86.34
PS Ratio7.34
PB Ratio5.74
P/TBV Ratio5.89

Enterprise Valuation

As of June 30, 2026, Hollyland (China) Electronics Technology Corp Ltd Class A trades at an EV/EBITDA multiple of 78.42 - the valuation measure that neutralizes differences in capital structure, tax rates, and depreciation policy, making it the standard yardstick for comparing companies across an industry. The EV/Sales ratio of 6.98 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. Its EV/EBIT multiple of 78.42 values the business against core operating earnings after depreciation, a stricter test than EV/EBITDA for capital-intensive businesses. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 3.13B versus a market cap of 3.26B, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales6.98
EV / EBITDA78.42
EV / EBIT78.42

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, Hollyland (China) Electronics Technology Corp Ltd Class A maintains a current ratio of 3.67, meaning it holds 3.7x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 3.90, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of 42.76 demonstrates strong ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio3.67
Quick Ratio1.16
Debt / Equity3.90
Debt / EBITDA0.55
Interest Coverage42.76

Financial Efficiency

CNY

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Hollyland (China) Electronics Technology Corp Ltd Class A posted a return on equity (ROE) of 6.95, showing how much profit the company earns on every dollar of shareholder capital. Return on invested capital (ROIC) comes in at 6.55 - the clearest signal of whether the business earns more on its capital than that capital costs, and the core measure of a durable competitive advantage. Return on assets (ROA) stands at 5.74, measuring how efficiently the asset base is converted into earnings. Return on capital employed (ROCE) is 6.74, useful for judging operating efficiency across full business cycles. The company generates approximately 614,169.18 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 731.00, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers. Inventory turnover of 2.83 indicates how many times Hollyland (China) Electronics Technology Corp Ltd Class A sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)6.95
Return on Assets (ROA)5.74
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)6.55
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)6.74
Revenue Per Employee614,169.18
Employee Count731.00
Inventory Turnover2.83

Taxes

CNY

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Hollyland (China) Electronics Technology Corp Ltd Class A recorded 1.75M in income tax expense. That works out to an effective tax rate of 4.39, which can sit above or below the statutory corporate tax rate depending on foreign earnings mix, tax credits, and one-off items. Taxes are levied on pretax income of 39.94M, leaving 38.18M in net income after tax - the gap is what shifts in the tax rate do to reported earnings and EPS.

Income Tax1.75M
Effective Tax Rate4.39

Stock Price Statistics

CNY

As of the close on October 23, 2026, Hollyland (China) Electronics Technology Corp Ltd Class A's stock has declined approximately 11.12% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 13.68, while the 200-day moving average is 16.85.

52-Week Price Change-11.12%
50-Day Moving Average13.68
200-Day Moving Average16.85

Income Statement

CNY

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Hollyland (China) Electronics Technology Corp Ltd Class A generated 448.96M in revenue and converted that into 38.18M in net income, yielding earnings per share of 0.21. EBITDA reached 39.94M, while operating income came in at 51.04M.

Revenue448.96M
Gross Profit144.96M
Operating Income51.04M
Pretax Income39.94M
Net Income38.18M
EBITDA39.94M
EBIT39.94M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)0.21

Balance Sheet

CNY

As of June 30, 2026, Hollyland (China) Electronics Technology Corp Ltd Class A holds 147.57M in cash and equivalents against 22.11M in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of -126.56M. Total book value stands at 566.91M, with working capital of 341.31M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents147.57M
Total Debt22.11M
Net Debt-126.56M
Equity (Book Value)566.91M
Book Value Per Share3.10
Working Capital341.31M

Cash Flow

CNY

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2026.

Capital Expenditures-6.75M

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Hollyland (China) Electronics Technology Corp Ltd Class A posted a gross margin of 32.29, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of 11.37 and net profit margin of 8.50 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin32.29
Operating Margin11.37
Pretax Margin8.90
Profit Margin8.50
EBITDA Margin8.90

Dividends & Yields

CNY

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Hollyland (China) Electronics Technology Corp Ltd Class A paid dividends of 0.03 per share. The dividend payout ratio of 15.64 indicates the proportion of earnings distributed to shareholders, a key gauge of how sustainable the dividend is and how much room remains for future dividend growth. Total shareholder yield reaches 0.57, combining dividends paid with share buybacks and debt reduction for a fuller picture of capital returned to Hollyland (China) Electronics Technology Corp Ltd Class A shareholders.

Dividend Per Share0.03
Payout Ratio15.64
Shareholder Yield0.57

Stock Splits

Hollyland (China) Electronics Technology Corp Ltd Class A's most recent stock split took place on September 29, 2022 with a 5:7 split ratio.

Last Split Date9/29/2022
Split Ratio5:7

Scores

As of June 30, 2026, Hollyland (China) Electronics Technology Corp Ltd Class A has an Altman Z-Score of 17.18, well above the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score17.18