Genbyte Technology Inc. Class A

Genbyte Technology Inc. Class A

SSZSE:003028
23.12
CNY
+0.62
(+2.76%)
0.26EPS
84.25P/E
3.18BMarket Cap
Oct 28Next Earn

Total Valuation

CNY

As of June 30, 2026, Genbyte Technology Inc. Class A carries a market capitalization of 3.18B, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 2.71B, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap3.18B
Enterprise Value2.71B

Important Dates

Genbyte Technology Inc. Class A's next confirmed earnings release is scheduled for October 28, 2026.

Earnings Date10/28/2026

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, Genbyte Technology Inc. Class A has 144.71M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding144.71M

Valuation Ratios

As of June 30, 2026, Genbyte Technology Inc. Class A trades at a trailing price-to-earnings ratio of 84.25. The price-to-sales ratio is 2.25, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 1.84.

PE Ratio84.25
PS Ratio2.25
PB Ratio1.84
P/TBV Ratio1.90

Enterprise Valuation

As of June 30, 2026, Genbyte Technology Inc. Class A trades at an EV/EBITDA multiple of 105.80 - the valuation measure that neutralizes differences in capital structure, tax rates, and depreciation policy, making it the standard yardstick for comparing companies across an industry. The EV/Sales ratio of 1.93 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. Its EV/EBIT multiple of 105.80 values the business against core operating earnings after depreciation, a stricter test than EV/EBITDA for capital-intensive businesses. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 2.71B versus a market cap of 3.18B, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales1.93
EV / EBITDA105.80
EV / EBIT105.80

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, Genbyte Technology Inc. Class A maintains a current ratio of 2.18, meaning it holds 2.2x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 9.11, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of 4.15 demonstrates adequate ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio2.18
Quick Ratio0.72
Debt / Equity9.11
Debt / EBITDA6.15
Interest Coverage4.15

Financial Efficiency

CNY

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Genbyte Technology Inc. Class A posted a return on equity (ROE) of 2.13, showing how much profit the company earns on every dollar of shareholder capital. Return on assets (ROA) stands at 1.43, measuring how efficiently the asset base is converted into earnings. The company generates approximately 577,025.56 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 2,426.25, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers. Inventory turnover of 3.82 indicates how many times Genbyte Technology Inc. Class A sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)2.13
Return on Assets (ROA)1.43
Revenue Per Employee577,025.56
Employee Count2,426.25
Inventory Turnover3.82

Taxes

CNY

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Genbyte Technology Inc. Class A recorded an income tax benefit of -13.67M rather than an expense, typically from losses, carryforwards, or the release of a tax provision. Taxes are levied on pretax income of 23.73M, leaving 37.40M in net income after tax - the gap is what shifts in the tax rate do to reported earnings and EPS.

Income Tax-13.67M

Stock Price Statistics

CNY

As of the close on October 23, 2026, Genbyte Technology Inc. Class A's stock has declined approximately 28.38% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 23.01, while the 200-day moving average is 26.34.

52-Week Price Change-28.38%
50-Day Moving Average23.01
200-Day Moving Average26.34

Income Statement

CNY

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Genbyte Technology Inc. Class A generated 1.40B in revenue and converted that into 37.40M in net income, yielding earnings per share of 0.26. EBITDA reached 25.59M, while operating income came in at 52.26M.

Revenue1.40B
Gross Profit208.36M
Operating Income52.26M
Pretax Income23.73M
Net Income37.40M
EBITDA25.59M
EBIT25.59M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)0.26

Balance Sheet

CNY

As of June 30, 2026, Genbyte Technology Inc. Class A holds 628.84M in cash and equivalents against 157.41M in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of -150.61M. Total book value stands at 1.73B, with working capital of 1.04B providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents628.84M
Total Debt157.41M
Net Debt-150.61M
Equity (Book Value)1.73B
Book Value Per Share11.94
Working Capital1.04B

Cash Flow

CNY

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2026.

Capital Expenditures-72.21M

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Genbyte Technology Inc. Class A posted a gross margin of 14.88, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of 3.73 and net profit margin of 2.67 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin14.88
Operating Margin3.73
Pretax Margin1.69
Profit Margin2.67
EBITDA Margin1.83

Dividends & Yields

CNY

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Genbyte Technology Inc. Class A paid dividends of 0.72 per share. The dividend payout ratio of 276.88 exceeds 100%, meaning the company is distributing more than it earns and funding the dividend from cash reserves, asset sales, or borrowing, a key gauge of how sustainable the dividend is and how much room remains for future dividend growth. Total shareholder yield reaches 5.15, combining dividends paid with share buybacks and debt reduction for a fuller picture of capital returned to Genbyte Technology Inc. Class A shareholders.

Dividend Per Share0.72
Payout Ratio276.88
Shareholder Yield5.15

Stock Splits

Genbyte Technology Inc. Class A's most recent stock split took place on May 29, 2025 with a 10:13 split ratio.

Last Split Date5/29/2025
Split Ratio10:13

Scores

As of June 30, 2026, Genbyte Technology Inc. Class A has an Altman Z-Score of 3.56, well above the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score3.56