Menivim - The New REIT Ltd.

Menivim - The New REIT Ltd.

TTASE:MNRT
185.60
ILA
-3.20
(-1.69%)
24.05EPS
8.38P/E
169.57BMarket Cap

Total Valuation

ILA

As of June 30, 2026, Menivim - The New REIT Ltd. carries a market capitalization of 169.57B, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 403.58B, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap169.57B
Enterprise Value403.58B

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, Menivim - The New REIT Ltd. has 841.96M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding841.96M

Valuation Ratios

As of June 30, 2026, Menivim - The New REIT Ltd. trades at a trailing price-to-earnings ratio of 8.38. The price-to-sales ratio is 6.18, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 0.84.

PE Ratio8.38
PS Ratio6.18
PB Ratio0.84
P/TBV Ratio0.84
P/FCF Ratio7.99
P/OCF Ratio7.99

Enterprise Valuation

As of June 30, 2026, Menivim - The New REIT Ltd. trades at an EV/EBITDA multiple of 14.41 - the valuation measure that neutralizes differences in capital structure, tax rates, and depreciation policy, making it the standard yardstick for comparing companies across an industry. The EV/Sales ratio of 14.42 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. Its EV/EBIT multiple of 14.41 values the business against core operating earnings after depreciation, a stricter test than EV/EBITDA for capital-intensive businesses. Menivim - The New REIT Ltd. trades at an EV/FCF ratio of 15.26, comparing the total takeover cost of the business to the cash it actually generates for all capital providers. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 403.58B versus a market cap of 169.57B, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales14.42
EV / EBITDA14.41
EV / EBIT14.41
EV / FCF15.26

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, Menivim - The New REIT Ltd. maintains a current ratio of 2.74, meaning it holds 2.7x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 118.38, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of 5.86 demonstrates adequate ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio2.74
Quick Ratio0.84
Debt / Equity118.38
Debt / EBITDA8.77
Interest Coverage5.86

Financial Efficiency

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Menivim - The New REIT Ltd. posted a return on equity (ROE) of 11.16, showing how much profit the company earns on every dollar of shareholder capital. Return on invested capital (ROIC) comes in at 7.01 - the clearest signal of whether the business earns more on its capital than that capital costs, and the core measure of a durable competitive advantage. Return on assets (ROA) stands at 5.11, measuring how efficiently the asset base is converted into earnings. Return on capital employed (ROCE) is 6.37, useful for judging operating efficiency across full business cycles.

Return on Equity (ROE)11.16
Return on Assets (ROA)5.11
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)7.01
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)6.37

Stock Price Statistics

ILA

As of the close on October 22, 2026, Menivim - The New REIT Ltd.'s stock has declined approximately 22.60% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 186.20, while the 200-day moving average is 208.04.

52-Week Price Change-22.60%
50-Day Moving Average186.20
200-Day Moving Average208.04

Income Statement

ILA

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Menivim - The New REIT Ltd. generated 27.99B in revenue and converted that into 20.67B in net income, yielding earnings per share of 24.05. EBITDA reached 28.01B, while operating income came in at 22.01B.

Revenue27.99B
Gross Profit25.09B
Operating Income22.01B
Pretax Income20.67B
Net Income20.67B
EBITDA28.01B
EBIT28.01B
Earnings Per Share (EPS)24.05

Balance Sheet

ILA

As of June 30, 2026, Menivim - The New REIT Ltd. holds 17.04B in cash and equivalents against 245.68B in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 228.65B. Total book value stands at 202.18B, with working capital of 35.22B providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents17.04B
Total Debt245.68B
Net Debt228.65B
Equity (Book Value)202.18B
Book Value Per Share240.13
Working Capital35.22B

Cash Flow

ILA

Menivim - The New REIT Ltd. produced 21.67B in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026.

Operating Cash Flow21.67B
Free Cash Flow21.67B
FCF Per Share25.21

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Menivim - The New REIT Ltd. posted a gross margin of 89.62, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of 78.62 and net profit margin of 73.85 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin89.62
Operating Margin78.62
Pretax Margin73.85
Profit Margin73.85
EBITDA Margin100.07

Dividends & Yields

ILA

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Menivim - The New REIT Ltd. paid dividends of 15.10 per share. The dividend payout ratio of 62.78 indicates the proportion of earnings distributed to shareholders, a key gauge of how sustainable the dividend is and how much room remains for future dividend growth. Free cash flow yield stands at 12.52, showing how much cash the business generates relative to its market value - dividends covered by free cash flow are generally more durable than those funded by debt. Total shareholder yield is negative at -27.42, meaning Menivim - The New REIT Ltd. raised more capital through share issuance and new debt than it returned via dividends and buybacks.

Dividend Per Share15.10
Payout Ratio62.78
Shareholder Yield-27.42
FCF Yield12.52

Scores

As of June 30, 2026, Menivim - The New REIT Ltd. has an Altman Z-Score of 0.84, below the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score0.84