Syntek Semiconductor Co., Ltd.

Syntek Semiconductor Co., Ltd.

TTPEX:5302
9.46
TWD
-0.06
(-0.63%)
-0.03EPS
2.02BMarket Cap

Total Valuation

TWD

As of June 30, 2026, Syntek Semiconductor Co., Ltd. carries a market capitalization of 2.02B, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 2.45B, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap2.02B
Enterprise Value2.45B

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, Syntek Semiconductor Co., Ltd. has 159.89M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding159.89M

Valuation Ratios

These figures are as of June 30, 2026. The price-to-sales ratio is 84.80, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 1.63.

PS Ratio84.80
PB Ratio1.63
P/TBV Ratio1.63
P/FCF Ratio138.50
P/OCF Ratio106.90

Enterprise Valuation

These figures are as of June 30, 2026. The EV/Sales ratio of 97.15 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 2.45B versus a market cap of 2.02B, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales97.15

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, Syntek Semiconductor Co., Ltd. maintains a current ratio of 0.11, meaning it holds 0.1x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 35.39, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of -2.83 demonstrates limited ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio0.11
Quick Ratio0.08
Debt / Equity35.39
Debt / EBITDA-14.24
Interest Coverage-2.83

Financial Efficiency

TWD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Syntek Semiconductor Co., Ltd. posted a negative return on equity (ROE) of -0.29, meaning shareholder capital produced losses rather than profits. Return on assets (ROA) is negative at -0.20, reflecting losses generated across the asset base. The company generates approximately 719,571.43 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 35.00, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers. Inventory turnover of 5.66 indicates how many times Syntek Semiconductor Co., Ltd. sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)-0.29
Return on Assets (ROA)-0.20
Revenue Per Employee719,571.43
Employee Count35.00
Inventory Turnover5.66

Taxes

TWD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Syntek Semiconductor Co., Ltd. recorded an income tax benefit of -25,000.00 rather than an expense, typically from losses, carryforwards, or the release of a tax provision. The company reported a pretax loss of -4.69M and -3.60M in bottom-line net income, so the effective tax rate carries little signal until profitability returns.

Income Tax-25,000.00

Stock Price Statistics

TWD

As of the close on October 22, 2026, Syntek Semiconductor Co., Ltd.'s stock has gained approximately 6.29% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 10.06, while the 200-day moving average is 11.02.

52-Week Price Change6.29%
50-Day Moving Average10.06
200-Day Moving Average11.02

Income Statement

TWD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Syntek Semiconductor Co., Ltd. generated 25.19M in revenue and converted that into -3.60M in net income, yielding earnings per share of -0.03. EBITDA reached -30.88M, while operating income came in at -44.87M.

Revenue25.19M
Gross Profit8.24M
Operating Income-44.87M
Pretax Income-4.69M
Net Income-3.60M
EBITDA-30.88M
EBIT-44.87M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)-0.03

Balance Sheet

TWD

As of June 30, 2026, Syntek Semiconductor Co., Ltd. holds 17.83M in cash and equivalents against 439.79M in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 422.79M. Total book value stands at 1.24B, with working capital of -194.53M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents17.83M
Total Debt439.79M
Net Debt422.79M
Equity (Book Value)1.24B
Book Value Per Share7.76
Working Capital-194.53M

Cash Flow

TWD

Syntek Semiconductor Co., Ltd. produced 19.98M in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. After subtracting -4.56M in capital expenditures, free cash flow totaled 15.42M - equivalent to 0.09 per share.

Operating Cash Flow19.98M
Capital Expenditures-4.56M
Free Cash Flow15.42M
FCF Per Share0.09

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Syntek Semiconductor Co., Ltd. posted a gross margin of 32.71, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of -178.15 and net profit margin of -14.30 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin32.71
Operating Margin-178.15
Pretax Margin-18.63
Profit Margin-14.30
EBITDA Margin-122.62

Dividends & Yields

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. Free cash flow yield stands at 0.72, showing how much cash the business generates relative to its market value - dividends covered by free cash flow are generally more durable than those funded by debt. Total shareholder yield reaches 2.97, combining dividends paid with share buybacks and debt reduction for a fuller picture of capital returned to Syntek Semiconductor Co., Ltd. shareholders.

Shareholder Yield2.97
FCF Yield0.72

Stock Splits

Syntek Semiconductor Co., Ltd.'s most recent stock split took place on September 1, 2006 with a 5:3 split ratio.

Last Split Date9/1/2006
Split Ratio5:3

Scores

As of June 30, 2026, Syntek Semiconductor Co., Ltd. has an Altman Z-Score of 1.74, below the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score1.74