Beyond Oil Ltd

Beyond Oil Ltd

2.30
CAD
+0.05
(+2.22%)
-0.15EPS
193.15MMarket Cap
Nov 26Next Earn

Total Valuation

CAD

As of June 30, 2026, Beyond Oil Ltd carries a market capitalization of 193.15M, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 188.35M, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap193.15M
Enterprise Value188.35M

Important Dates

Beyond Oil Ltd's next confirmed earnings release is scheduled for November 26, 2026.

Earnings Date11/26/2026

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, Beyond Oil Ltd has 81.15M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding81.15M

Valuation Ratios

These figures are as of June 30, 2026. The price-to-sales ratio is 24.97, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 11.93.

PS Ratio24.97
PB Ratio11.93
P/TBV Ratio15.89
P/FCF Ratio-16.39
P/OCF Ratio-16.73

Enterprise Valuation

These figures are as of June 30, 2026. The EV/Sales ratio of 26.24 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 188.35M versus a market cap of 193.15M, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales26.24

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, Beyond Oil Ltd maintains a current ratio of 7.40, meaning it holds 7.4x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 1.91, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of 0.97 demonstrates limited ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio7.40
Quick Ratio5.78
Debt / Equity1.91
Debt / EBITDA-0.03
Interest Coverage0.97

Financial Efficiency

CAD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Beyond Oil Ltd posted a negative return on equity (ROE) of -59.76, meaning shareholder capital produced losses rather than profits. Return on assets (ROA) is negative at -49.56, reflecting losses generated across the asset base. The company generates approximately 170,913.43 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 42.00, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers. Inventory turnover of 1.53 indicates how many times Beyond Oil Ltd sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)-59.76
Return on Assets (ROA)-49.56
Revenue Per Employee170,913.43
Employee Count42.00
Inventory Turnover1.53

Stock Price Statistics

CAD

As of the close on October 22, 2026, Beyond Oil Ltd's stock has declined approximately 22.30% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 2.00, while the 200-day moving average is 2.57.

52-Week Price Change-22.30%
50-Day Moving Average2.00
200-Day Moving Average2.57

Income Statement

CAD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Beyond Oil Ltd generated 7.18M in revenue and converted that into -11.47M in net income, yielding earnings per share of -0.15. EBITDA reached -11.20M, while operating income came in at -11.79M.

Revenue7.18M
Gross Profit3.39M
Operating Income-11.79M
Pretax Income-11.47M
Net Income-11.47M
EBITDA-11.20M
EBIT-11.79M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)-0.15

Balance Sheet

CAD

As of June 30, 2026, Beyond Oil Ltd holds 6.44M in cash and equivalents against 333,514.35 in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of -5.94M. Total book value stands at 16.19M, with working capital of 12.83M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents6.44M
Total Debt333,514.35
Net Debt-5.94M
Equity (Book Value)16.19M
Book Value Per Share0.20
Working Capital12.83M

Cash Flow

CAD

Beyond Oil Ltd produced -10.71M in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. After subtracting -221,396.76 in capital expenditures, free cash flow totaled -10.94M - equivalent to -0.15 per share.

Operating Cash Flow-10.71M
Capital Expenditures-221,396.76
Free Cash Flow-10.94M
FCF Per Share-0.15

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Beyond Oil Ltd posted a gross margin of 47.17, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of -164.27 and net profit margin of -159.79 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin47.17
Operating Margin-164.27
Pretax Margin-159.79
Profit Margin-159.79
EBITDA Margin-155.99

Dividends & Yields

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. Free cash flow yield is negative at -6.10: the business is consuming cash rather than generating it, so any dividend is not covered by free cash flow. Total shareholder yield reaches 0.38, combining dividends paid with share buybacks and debt reduction for a fuller picture of capital returned to Beyond Oil Ltd shareholders.

Shareholder Yield0.38
FCF Yield-6.10

Scores

As of June 30, 2026, Beyond Oil Ltd has an Altman Z-Score of 42.38, well above the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score42.38