GO Residential Real Estate Investment Trust

GO Residential Real Estate Investment Trust

7.78
USD
-0.02
(-0.26%)
22.07EPS
0.43P/E
355.72MMarket Cap
Nov 12Next Earn

Total Valuation

USD

As of June 30, 2026, GO Residential Real Estate Investment Trust carries a market capitalization of 355.72M, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 2.04B, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap355.72M
Enterprise Value2.04B

Important Dates

GO Residential Real Estate Investment Trust's next confirmed earnings release is scheduled for November 12, 2026.

Earnings Date11/12/2026

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, GO Residential Real Estate Investment Trust has 37.17M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding37.17M

Valuation Ratios

As of June 30, 2026, GO Residential Real Estate Investment Trust trades at a trailing price-to-earnings ratio of 0.43. The price-to-sales ratio is 2.03, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 0.30.

PE Ratio0.43
PS Ratio2.03
PB Ratio0.30
P/TBV Ratio0.30
P/FCF Ratio8.29
P/OCF Ratio8.29

Enterprise Valuation

As of June 30, 2026, GO Residential Real Estate Investment Trust trades at an EV/EBITDA multiple of 2.98 - the valuation measure that neutralizes differences in capital structure, tax rates, and depreciation policy, making it the standard yardstick for comparing companies across an industry. The EV/Sales ratio of 13.12 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. Its EV/EBIT multiple of 2.98 values the business against core operating earnings after depreciation, a stricter test than EV/EBITDA for capital-intensive businesses. GO Residential Real Estate Investment Trust trades at an EV/FCF ratio of 17.19, comparing the total takeover cost of the business to the cash it actually generates for all capital providers. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 2.04B versus a market cap of 355.72M, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales13.12
EV / EBITDA2.98
EV / EBIT2.98
EV / FCF17.19

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, GO Residential Real Estate Investment Trust maintains a current ratio of 1.71, meaning it holds 1.7x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 145.55, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of 8.51 demonstrates adequate ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio1.71
Quick Ratio1.01
Debt / Equity145.55
Debt / EBITDA2.52
Interest Coverage8.51

Stock Price Statistics

USD

As of the close on October 22, 2026, GO Residential Real Estate Investment Trust's stock has declined approximately 34.07% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 8.03, while the 200-day moving average is 9.58.

52-Week Price Change-34.07%
50-Day Moving Average8.03
200-Day Moving Average9.58

Income Statement

USD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, GO Residential Real Estate Investment Trust generated 155.43M in revenue and converted that into 728.54M in net income, yielding earnings per share of 22.07. EBITDA reached 684.86M, while operating income came in at 85.51M.

Revenue155.43M
Gross Profit106.26M
Operating Income85.51M
Pretax Income728.54M
Net Income728.54M
EBITDA684.86M
EBIT684.52M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)22.07

Balance Sheet

USD

As of June 30, 2026, GO Residential Real Estate Investment Trust holds 43.97M in cash and equivalents against 1.73B in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 1.69B. Total book value stands at 1.19B, with working capital of 38.91M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents43.97M
Total Debt1.73B
Net Debt1.69B
Equity (Book Value)1.19B
Book Value Per Share31.93
Working Capital38.91M

Cash Flow

USD

GO Residential Real Estate Investment Trust produced 38.11M in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026.

Operating Cash Flow38.11M
Free Cash Flow38.11M
FCF Per Share1.15

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, GO Residential Real Estate Investment Trust posted a gross margin of 68.37, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of 55.01 and net profit margin of 468.72 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin68.37
Operating Margin55.01
Pretax Margin468.72
Profit Margin468.72
EBITDA Margin440.62

Dividends & Yields

USD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, GO Residential Real Estate Investment Trust paid dividends of 0.93 per share. The dividend payout ratio of 4.22 indicates the proportion of earnings distributed to shareholders, a key gauge of how sustainable the dividend is and how much room remains for future dividend growth. Free cash flow yield stands at 12.06, showing how much cash the business generates relative to its market value - dividends covered by free cash flow are generally more durable than those funded by debt. Total shareholder yield is negative at -203.00, meaning GO Residential Real Estate Investment Trust raised more capital through share issuance and new debt than it returned via dividends and buybacks.

Dividend Per Share0.93
Payout Ratio4.22
Shareholder Yield-203.00
FCF Yield12.06

Scores

As of June 30, 2026, GO Residential Real Estate Investment Trust has an Altman Z-Score of 0.57, below the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score0.57