Full Metal Minerals Ltd. Class A

Full Metal Minerals Ltd. Class A

0.03
CAD
+0.00
(-14.29%)
0.01EPS
8.89P/E
2.97MMarket Cap

Total Valuation

CAD

As of February 28, 2026, Full Metal Minerals Ltd. Class A carries a market capitalization of 2.97M, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 3.02M, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap2.97M
Enterprise Value3.02M

Share Statistics

As of February 28, 2026, Full Metal Minerals Ltd. Class A has 59.31M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding59.31M

Valuation Ratios

As of February 28, 2026, Full Metal Minerals Ltd. Class A trades at a trailing price-to-earnings ratio of 8.89.

PE Ratio8.89
PB Ratio-3.90
P/TBV Ratio-3.90
P/FCF Ratio-119.71
P/OCF Ratio-119.71

Enterprise Valuation

As of February 28, 2026, Full Metal Minerals Ltd. Class A trades at an EV/EBITDA multiple of 8.88 - the valuation measure that neutralizes differences in capital structure, tax rates, and depreciation policy, making it the standard yardstick for comparing companies across an industry. Its EV/EBIT multiple of 8.89 values the business against core operating earnings after depreciation, a stricter test than EV/EBITDA for capital-intensive businesses. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 3.02M versus a market cap of 2.97M, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / EBITDA8.88
EV / EBIT8.89

Financial Position

As of February 28, 2026, Full Metal Minerals Ltd. Class A maintains a current ratio of 0.01, meaning it holds 0.0x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is -7.14, indicating conservative leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of 61.38 demonstrates strong ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio0.01
Quick Ratio0.01
Debt / Equity-7.14
Debt / EBITDA0.16
Interest Coverage61.38

Financial Efficiency

These figures cover the twelve months ended February 28, 2026. Return on assets (ROA) stands at 424.37, measuring how efficiently the asset base is converted into earnings. Return on capital employed (ROCE) is negative at -41.12, pointing to unprofitable operations over the period.

Return on Assets (ROA)424.37
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)-41.12

Stock Price Statistics

CAD

As of the close on October 16, 2026, Full Metal Minerals Ltd. Class A's stock has declined approximately 53.85% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 0.04, while the 200-day moving average is 0.05.

52-Week Price Change-53.85%
50-Day Moving Average0.04
200-Day Moving Average0.05

Income Statement

CAD

Over the twelve months ended February 28, 2026, Full Metal Minerals Ltd. Class A generated - - in revenue and converted that into 333,777.00 in net income, yielding earnings per share of 0.01. EBITDA reached 339,633.00, while operating income came in at -305,140.00.

Gross Profit-323.00
Operating Income-305,140.00
Pretax Income333,777.00
Net Income333,777.00
EBITDA339,633.00
EBIT339,310.00
Earnings Per Share (EPS)0.01

Balance Sheet

CAD

As of February 28, 2026, Full Metal Minerals Ltd. Class A holds 2,665.00 in cash and equivalents against 54,282.00 in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 51,617.00. Total book value stands at -760,504.00, with working capital of -761,792.00 providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents2,665.00
Total Debt54,282.00
Net Debt51,617.00
Equity (Book Value)-760,504.00
Book Value Per Share-0.01
Working Capital-761,792.00

Cash Flow

CAD

Full Metal Minerals Ltd. Class A produced -24,773.00 in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended February 28, 2026. After subtracting - - in capital expenditures, free cash flow totaled -24,773.00 - equivalent to 0.00 per share.

Operating Cash Flow-24,773.00
Free Cash Flow-24,773.00

Dividends & Yields

These figures cover the twelve months ended February 28, 2026. Free cash flow yield is negative at -0.84: the business is consuming cash rather than generating it, so any dividend is not covered by free cash flow.

FCF Yield-0.84

Stock Splits

Full Metal Minerals Ltd. Class A's most recent stock split took place on November 14, 2014 with a 10:1 split ratio.

Last Split Date11/14/2014
Split Ratio10:1

Scores

As of February 28, 2026, Full Metal Minerals Ltd. Class A has an Altman Z-Score of -11,808.67, below the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score-11,808.67