IBC Advanced Alloys Corp.

IBC Advanced Alloys Corp.

0.14
CAD
-0.04
(-22.22%)
-0.03EPS
21.89MMarket Cap

Total Valuation

CAD

As of March 31, 2026, IBC Advanced Alloys Corp. carries a market capitalization of 21.89M, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 41.66M, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap21.89M
Enterprise Value41.66M

Share Statistics

As of March 31, 2026, IBC Advanced Alloys Corp. has 115.24M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding115.24M

Valuation Ratios

These figures are as of March 31, 2026. The price-to-sales ratio is 0.85, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 25.43.

PS Ratio0.85
PB Ratio25.43
P/TBV Ratio25.43
P/FCF Ratio19.36
P/OCF Ratio15.53

Enterprise Valuation

As of March 31, 2026, IBC Advanced Alloys Corp. trades at an EV/EBITDA multiple of 75.45 - the valuation measure that neutralizes differences in capital structure, tax rates, and depreciation policy, making it the standard yardstick for comparing companies across an industry. The EV/Sales ratio of 1.63 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 41.66M versus a market cap of 21.89M, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales1.63
EV / EBITDA75.45

Financial Position

As of March 31, 2026, IBC Advanced Alloys Corp. maintains a current ratio of 0.69, meaning it holds 0.7x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 2,366.88, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of 0.21 demonstrates limited ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio0.69
Quick Ratio0.21
Debt / Equity2,366.88
Debt / EBITDA36.90
Interest Coverage0.21

Financial Efficiency

CAD

Over the twelve months ended March 31, 2026, IBC Advanced Alloys Corp. posted a negative return on equity (ROE) of -149.77, meaning shareholder capital produced losses rather than profits. Return on assets (ROA) is negative at -12.64, reflecting losses generated across the asset base. The company generates approximately 582,432.68 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 43.75, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers. Inventory turnover of 2.00 indicates how many times IBC Advanced Alloys Corp. sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)-149.77
Return on Assets (ROA)-12.64
Revenue Per Employee582,432.68
Employee Count43.75
Inventory Turnover2.00

Taxes

CAD

Over the twelve months ended March 31, 2026, IBC Advanced Alloys Corp. recorded 2,781.36 in income tax expense. The company reported a pretax loss of -2.93M and -3.67M in bottom-line net income, so the effective tax rate carries little signal until profitability returns.

Income Tax2,781.36

Stock Price Statistics

CAD

As of the close on October 21, 2026, IBC Advanced Alloys Corp.'s stock has declined approximately 12.50% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 0.17, while the 200-day moving average is 0.19.

52-Week Price Change-12.50%
50-Day Moving Average0.17
200-Day Moving Average0.19

Income Statement

CAD

Over the twelve months ended March 31, 2026, IBC Advanced Alloys Corp. generated 25.48M in revenue and converted that into -3.67M in net income, yielding earnings per share of -0.03. EBITDA reached 552,099.96, while operating income came in at -319,856.40.

Revenue25.48M
Gross Profit4.80M
Operating Income-319,856.40
Pretax Income-2.93M
Net Income-3.67M
EBITDA552,099.96
EBIT-324,028.44
Earnings Per Share (EPS)-0.03

Balance Sheet

CAD

As of March 31, 2026, IBC Advanced Alloys Corp. holds 613,289.88 in cash and equivalents against 20.37M in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 19.76M. Total book value stands at 860,830.92, with working capital of -6.56M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents613,289.88
Total Debt20.37M
Net Debt19.76M
Equity (Book Value)860,830.92
Book Value Per Share0.01
Working Capital-6.56M

Cash Flow

CAD

IBC Advanced Alloys Corp. produced 1.40M in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended March 31, 2026. After subtracting -276,745.32 in capital expenditures, free cash flow totaled 1.12M - equivalent to 0.01 per share.

Operating Cash Flow1.40M
Capital Expenditures-276,745.32
Free Cash Flow1.12M
FCF Per Share0.01

Margins

Over the twelve months ended March 31, 2026, IBC Advanced Alloys Corp. posted a gross margin of 18.85, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of -1.26 and net profit margin of -14.40 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin18.85
Operating Margin-1.26
Pretax Margin-11.52
Profit Margin-14.40
EBITDA Margin2.17

Dividends & Yields

Over the twelve months ended March 31, 2026, IBC Advanced Alloys Corp. paid dividends of - - per share. The dividend payout ratio of - - indicates the proportion of earnings distributed to shareholders, a key gauge of how sustainable the dividend is and how much room remains for future dividend growth. Free cash flow yield stands at 5.16, showing how much cash the business generates relative to its market value - dividends covered by free cash flow are generally more durable than those funded by debt. Total shareholder yield reaches 5.68, combining dividends paid with share buybacks and debt reduction for a fuller picture of capital returned to IBC Advanced Alloys Corp. shareholders.

Shareholder Yield5.68
FCF Yield5.16

Stock Splits

IBC Advanced Alloys Corp.'s most recent stock split took place on May 24, 2016 with a 10:1 split ratio.

Last Split Date5/24/2016
Split Ratio10:1

Scores

As of March 31, 2026, IBC Advanced Alloys Corp. has an Altman Z-Score of -3.84, below the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score-3.84