Plato Gold Corp.

Plato Gold Corp.

0.03
CAD
+0.00
(-16.67%)
0.01EPS
2.55P/E
6.92MMarket Cap

Total Valuation

CAD

As of June 30, 2026, Plato Gold Corp. carries a market capitalization of 6.92M, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 8.38M, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap6.92M
Enterprise Value8.38M

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, Plato Gold Corp. has 230.67M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding230.67M

Valuation Ratios

As of June 30, 2026, Plato Gold Corp. trades at a trailing price-to-earnings ratio of 2.55.

PE Ratio2.55
PB Ratio2.57
P/TBV Ratio2.57
P/FCF Ratio-7.15
P/OCF Ratio-7.15

Enterprise Valuation

As of June 30, 2026, Plato Gold Corp. trades at an EV/EBITDA multiple of 2.89 - the valuation measure that neutralizes differences in capital structure, tax rates, and depreciation policy, making it the standard yardstick for comparing companies across an industry. Its EV/EBIT multiple of 2.89 values the business against core operating earnings after depreciation, a stricter test than EV/EBITDA for capital-intensive businesses. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 8.38M versus a market cap of 6.92M, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / EBITDA2.89
EV / EBIT2.89

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, Plato Gold Corp. maintains a current ratio of 0.04, meaning it holds 0.0x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 58.71, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of 35.97 demonstrates strong ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio0.04
Quick Ratio0.03
Debt / Equity58.71
Debt / EBITDA0.54
Interest Coverage35.97

Financial Efficiency

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. Return on invested capital (ROIC) comes in at 106.94 - the clearest signal of whether the business earns more on its capital than that capital costs, and the core measure of a durable competitive advantage. Return on assets (ROA) stands at 59.09, measuring how efficiently the asset base is converted into earnings. Return on capital employed (ROCE) is 101.33, useful for judging operating efficiency across full business cycles.

Return on Assets (ROA)59.09
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)106.94
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)101.33

Stock Price Statistics

CAD

As of the close on October 22, 2026, Plato Gold Corp.'s stock has declined approximately 16.67% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 0.03, while the 200-day moving average is 0.03.

52-Week Price Change-16.67%
50-Day Moving Average0.03
200-Day Moving Average0.03

Income Statement

CAD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Plato Gold Corp. generated - - in revenue and converted that into 2.71M in net income, yielding earnings per share of 0.01. EBITDA reached 2.90M, while operating income came in at -555,721.00.

Operating Income-555,721.00
Pretax Income2.76M
Net Income2.71M
EBITDA2.90M
EBIT2.90M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)0.01

Balance Sheet

CAD

As of June 30, 2026, Plato Gold Corp. holds 91,996.00 in cash and equivalents against 1.57M in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 1.48M. Total book value stands at 2.69M, with working capital of -3.28M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents91,996.00
Total Debt1.57M
Net Debt1.48M
Equity (Book Value)2.69M
Book Value Per Share0.01
Working Capital-3.28M

Cash Flow

CAD

Plato Gold Corp. produced -967,234.00 in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026.

Operating Cash Flow-967,234.00
Free Cash Flow-967,234.00

Dividends & Yields

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. Free cash flow yield is negative at -13.98: the business is consuming cash rather than generating it, so any dividend is not covered by free cash flow. Total shareholder yield is negative at -7.11, meaning Plato Gold Corp. raised more capital through share issuance and new debt than it returned via dividends and buybacks.

Shareholder Yield-7.11
FCF Yield-13.98

Scores

As of June 30, 2026, Plato Gold Corp. has an Altman Z-Score of -2.33, below the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score-2.33