LeaLea Enterprise Co., Ltd.

LeaLea Enterprise Co., Ltd.

TTWSE:1444
6.66
TWD
-0.11
(-1.62%)
-0.38EPS
8.82BMarket Cap
Nov 17Next Earn

Total Valuation

TWD

As of June 30, 2026, LeaLea Enterprise Co., Ltd. carries a market capitalization of 8.82B, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 15.50B, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap8.82B
Enterprise Value15.50B

Important Dates

LeaLea Enterprise Co., Ltd.'s next confirmed earnings release is scheduled for November 17, 2026.

Earnings Date11/17/2026

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, LeaLea Enterprise Co., Ltd. has 984.39M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding984.39M

Valuation Ratios

These figures are as of June 30, 2026. The price-to-sales ratio is 1.13, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 0.88.

PS Ratio1.13
PB Ratio0.88
P/TBV Ratio0.89
P/FCF Ratio37.46
P/OCF Ratio15.61

Enterprise Valuation

As of June 30, 2026, LeaLea Enterprise Co., Ltd. trades at an EV/EBITDA multiple of 36.62 - the valuation measure that neutralizes differences in capital structure, tax rates, and depreciation policy, making it the standard yardstick for comparing companies across an industry. The EV/Sales ratio of 1.95 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 15.50B versus a market cap of 8.82B, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales1.95
EV / EBITDA36.62

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, LeaLea Enterprise Co., Ltd. maintains a current ratio of 0.88, meaning it holds 0.9x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 59.35, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of 3.40 demonstrates adequate ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio0.88
Quick Ratio0.17
Debt / Equity59.35
Debt / EBITDA15.82
Interest Coverage3.40

Financial Efficiency

TWD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, LeaLea Enterprise Co., Ltd. posted a negative return on equity (ROE) of -2.88, meaning shareholder capital produced losses rather than profits. Return on assets (ROA) is negative at -1.43, reflecting losses generated across the asset base. The company generates approximately 4.30M in revenue per employee across its workforce of 1,855.00, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers. Inventory turnover of 2.26 indicates how many times LeaLea Enterprise Co., Ltd. sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)-2.88
Return on Assets (ROA)-1.43
Revenue Per Employee4.30M
Employee Count1,855.00
Inventory Turnover2.26

Taxes

TWD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, LeaLea Enterprise Co., Ltd. recorded an income tax benefit of -11.53M rather than an expense, typically from losses, carryforwards, or the release of a tax provision. The company reported a pretax loss of -389.26M and -289.58M in bottom-line net income, so the effective tax rate carries little signal until profitability returns.

Income Tax-11.53M

Stock Price Statistics

TWD

As of the close on October 22, 2026, LeaLea Enterprise Co., Ltd.'s stock has gained approximately 0.91% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 7.01, while the 200-day moving average is 6.77.

52-Week Price Change0.91%
50-Day Moving Average7.01
200-Day Moving Average6.77

Income Statement

TWD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, LeaLea Enterprise Co., Ltd. generated 7.97B in revenue and converted that into -289.58M in net income, yielding earnings per share of -0.38. EBITDA reached 423.34M, while operating income came in at -282.28M.

Revenue7.97B
Gross Profit260.29M
Operating Income-282.28M
Pretax Income-389.26M
Net Income-289.58M
EBITDA423.34M
EBIT-212.57M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)-0.38

Balance Sheet

TWD

As of June 30, 2026, LeaLea Enterprise Co., Ltd. holds 1.28B in cash and equivalents against 6.70B in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 6.08B. Total book value stands at 10.03B, with working capital of -875.42M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents1.28B
Total Debt6.70B
Net Debt6.08B
Equity (Book Value)10.03B
Book Value Per Share10.19
Working Capital-875.42M

Cash Flow

TWD

LeaLea Enterprise Co., Ltd. produced 575.51M in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. After subtracting -335.62M in capital expenditures, free cash flow totaled 239.89M - equivalent to 0.24 per share.

Operating Cash Flow575.51M
Capital Expenditures-335.62M
Free Cash Flow239.89M
FCF Per Share0.24

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, LeaLea Enterprise Co., Ltd. posted a gross margin of 3.27, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of -3.54 and net profit margin of -3.63 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin3.27
Operating Margin-3.54
Pretax Margin-4.88
Profit Margin-3.63
EBITDA Margin5.31

Dividends & Yields

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. Free cash flow yield stands at 2.67, showing how much cash the business generates relative to its market value - dividends covered by free cash flow are generally more durable than those funded by debt. Total shareholder yield is negative at -5.25, meaning LeaLea Enterprise Co., Ltd. raised more capital through share issuance and new debt than it returned via dividends and buybacks.

Shareholder Yield-5.25
FCF Yield2.67

Stock Splits

LeaLea Enterprise Co., Ltd.'s most recent stock split took place on July 26, 2023 with a 25:26 split ratio.

Last Split Date7/26/2023
Split Ratio25:26

Scores

As of June 30, 2026, LeaLea Enterprise Co., Ltd. has an Altman Z-Score of 0.83, below the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score0.83