Everest Textile Co., Ltd.

Everest Textile Co., Ltd.

TTWSE:1460
6.05
TWD
-0.04
(-0.66%)
-0.21EPS
4.80BMarket Cap

Total Valuation

TWD

As of June 30, 2026, Everest Textile Co., Ltd. carries a market capitalization of 4.80B, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 8.26B, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap4.80B
Enterprise Value8.26B

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, Everest Textile Co., Ltd. has 674.47M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding674.47M

Valuation Ratios

These figures are as of June 30, 2026. The price-to-sales ratio is 0.71, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 0.85.

PS Ratio0.71
PB Ratio0.85
P/TBV Ratio0.85
P/FCF Ratio-48.20
P/OCF Ratio11.03

Enterprise Valuation

As of June 30, 2026, Everest Textile Co., Ltd. trades at an EV/EBITDA multiple of 12.31 - the valuation measure that neutralizes differences in capital structure, tax rates, and depreciation policy, making it the standard yardstick for comparing companies across an industry. The EV/Sales ratio of 1.21 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 8.26B versus a market cap of 4.80B, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales1.21
EV / EBITDA12.31

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, Everest Textile Co., Ltd. maintains a current ratio of 1.39, meaning it holds 1.4x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 71.89, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of 8.34 demonstrates adequate ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio1.39
Quick Ratio0.15
Debt / Equity71.89
Debt / EBITDA6.04
Interest Coverage8.34

Financial Efficiency

TWD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Everest Textile Co., Ltd. posted a negative return on equity (ROE) of -2.55, meaning shareholder capital produced losses rather than profits. Return on assets (ROA) is negative at -1.30, reflecting losses generated across the asset base. The company generates approximately 849,409.42 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 8,026.00, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers. Inventory turnover of 1.37 indicates how many times Everest Textile Co., Ltd. sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)-2.55
Return on Assets (ROA)-1.30
Revenue Per Employee849,409.42
Employee Count8,026.00
Inventory Turnover1.37

Taxes

TWD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Everest Textile Co., Ltd. recorded 35.78M in income tax expense. The company reported a pretax loss of -105.30M and -141.08M in bottom-line net income, so the effective tax rate carries little signal until profitability returns.

Income Tax35.78M

Stock Price Statistics

TWD

As of the close on October 22, 2026, Everest Textile Co., Ltd.'s stock has gained approximately 3.24% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 6.40, while the 200-day moving average is 6.78.

52-Week Price Change3.24%
50-Day Moving Average6.40
200-Day Moving Average6.78

Income Statement

TWD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Everest Textile Co., Ltd. generated 6.82B in revenue and converted that into -141.08M in net income, yielding earnings per share of -0.21. EBITDA reached 670.82M, while operating income came in at -118.16M.

Revenue6.82B
Gross Profit1.05B
Operating Income-118.16M
Pretax Income-105.30M
Net Income-141.08M
EBITDA670.82M
EBIT-118.67M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)-0.21

Balance Sheet

TWD

As of June 30, 2026, Everest Textile Co., Ltd. holds 585.99M in cash and equivalents against 4.05B in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 3.27B. Total book value stands at 5.64B, with working capital of 1.54B providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents585.99M
Total Debt4.05B
Net Debt3.27B
Equity (Book Value)5.64B
Book Value Per Share8.36
Working Capital1.54B

Cash Flow

TWD

Everest Textile Co., Ltd. produced 437.92M in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. After subtracting -538.15M in capital expenditures, free cash flow totaled -100.23M - equivalent to -0.15 per share.

Operating Cash Flow437.92M
Capital Expenditures-538.15M
Free Cash Flow-100.23M
FCF Per Share-0.15

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Everest Textile Co., Ltd. posted a gross margin of 15.43, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of -1.73 and net profit margin of -2.07 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin15.43
Operating Margin-1.73
Pretax Margin-1.54
Profit Margin-2.07
EBITDA Margin9.84

Dividends & Yields

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. Free cash flow yield is negative at -2.07: the business is consuming cash rather than generating it, so any dividend is not covered by free cash flow. Total shareholder yield reaches 4.21, combining dividends paid with share buybacks and debt reduction for a fuller picture of capital returned to Everest Textile Co., Ltd. shareholders.

Shareholder Yield4.21
FCF Yield-2.07

Stock Splits

Everest Textile Co., Ltd.'s most recent stock split took place on July 29, 2021 with a 990:1061 split ratio.

Last Split Date7/29/2021
Split Ratio990:1061

Scores

As of June 30, 2026, Everest Textile Co., Ltd. has an Altman Z-Score of 1.11, below the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score1.11