NameSilo Technologies Corp.

NameSilo Technologies Corp.

URLOF
NameSilo Technologies Corp.US flagOther OTC
1.10
USD
- -
- -
100.09MMarket Cap

Total Valuation

NameSilo Technologies Corp. carries a market capitalization of 100.09M, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 124.55M, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap100.09M
Enterprise Value124.55M

Share Statistics

NameSilo Technologies Corp. currently has 90.04M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding90.04M
Owned by Insiders (%)N/A
Owned by Institutions (%)N/A

Valuation Ratios

NameSilo Technologies Corp. trades at a trailing price-to-earnings ratio of 212.22. The price-to-sales ratio is 1.82, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 12.82.

PE Ratio212.22
PS Ratio1.82
PB Ratio12.82
P/TBV Ratio-22.27
P/FCF Ratio17.92
P/OCF Ratio20.82

Enterprise Valuation

On an enterprise value basis, NameSilo Technologies Corp. trades at an EV/EBITDA multiple of 22.06 and an EV/FCF ratio of 16.68. The EV/Sales ratio of 1.80 reflects the premium investors are willing to pay for the company's revenue stream, while the EV/EBIT multiple of 24.97 provides insight into valuation relative to core operating earnings.

EV / Sales1.80
EV / EBITDA22.06
EV / EBIT24.97
EV / FCF16.68

Financial Position

NameSilo Technologies Corp. maintains a current ratio of 0.75, meaning it holds 0.8x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 1.61, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of 100.62 demonstrates strong ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio0.75
Quick Ratio0.09
Debt / Equity1.61
Debt / EBITDA0.03
Interest Coverage100.62

Financial Efficiency

NameSilo Technologies Corp. posts a return on equity of 8.57 and a return on invested capital of 16.71.

Return on Equity (ROE)8.57
Return on Assets (ROA)1.06
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)16.71
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)-7.94
Revenue Per EmployeeN/A
Employee CountN/A
Inventory Turnover248.98

Taxes

Over the trailing twelve months, NameSilo Technologies Corp. has paid 2.41M in income taxes, reflecting an effective tax rate of 58.24.

Income Tax2.41M
Effective Tax Rate58.24

Stock Price Statistics

NameSilo Technologies Corp.'s stock has gained approximately 7.84314% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 0.99, while the 200-day moving average is 1.14.

Beta (5Y)N/A
52-Week Price Change7.84314%
50-Day Moving Average0.99
200-Day Moving Average1.14
Average Volume (20 Days)N/A

Income Statement

Over the trailing twelve months, NameSilo Technologies Corp. generated 69.26M in revenue and converted that into 593,070.00 in net income, yielding earnings per share of 0.02. EBITDA reached 5.65M, while operating income came in at 4.99M.

Revenue69.26M
Gross Profit18.14M
Operating Income4.99M
Pretax Income4.14M
Net Income593,070.00
EBITDA5.65M
EBIT4.99M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)0.02

Balance Sheet

NameSilo Technologies Corp. holds 2.24M in cash and equivalents against 149,332.00 in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of -2.18M. Total book value stands at 9.93M, with working capital of -13.37M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents2.24M
Total Debt149,332.00
Net Debt-2.18M
Equity (Book Value)9.93M
Book Value Per Share0.11
Working Capital-13.37M

Cash Flow

NameSilo Technologies Corp. produced 6.04M in operating cash flow over the past twelve months. After subtracting -1.40M in capital expenditures, free cash flow totaled 4.64M - equivalent to 0.05 per share.

Operating Cash Flow6.04M
Capital Expenditures-1.40M
Free Cash Flow4.64M
FCF Per Share0.05

Margins

NameSilo Technologies Corp. operates with a gross margin of 26.19, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of 7.20 and net profit margin of 0.86 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin26.19
Operating Margin7.20
Pretax Margin5.98
Profit Margin0.86
EBITDA Margin8.15

Dividends & Yields

Dividend Per ShareN/A
Dividend YieldN/A
Payout RatioN/A
Shareholder Yield1.35
FCF Yield5.58

Stock Splits

NameSilo Technologies Corp.'s most recent stock split took place on August 27, 2013 with a 5:1 split ratio.

Last Split Date8/27/2013
Split Ratio5:1

Scores

NameSilo Technologies Corp. posts an Altman Z-Score of 1.88, near the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score1.88