AUSTRIACARD HOLDINGS AG TEMP

AUSTRIACARD HOLDINGS AG TEMP

9.80
EUR
0.00
(0.00%)
0.06EPS
Nov 11Next Earn

Important Dates

AUSTRIACARD HOLDINGS AG TEMP's next confirmed earnings release is scheduled for November 11, 2026.

Earnings Date11/11/2026

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2025, AUSTRIACARD HOLDINGS AG TEMP has 39.10M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding39.10M

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2025, AUSTRIACARD HOLDINGS AG TEMP maintains a current ratio of 1.90, meaning it holds 1.9x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 92.82, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of 6.82 demonstrates adequate ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio1.90
Quick Ratio0.20
Debt / Equity92.82
Debt / EBITDA7.04
Interest Coverage6.82

Financial Efficiency

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2025, AUSTRIACARD HOLDINGS AG TEMP posted a return on equity (ROE) of 2.22, showing how much profit the company earns on every dollar of shareholder capital. Return on invested capital (ROIC) comes in at 3.31 - the clearest signal of whether the business earns more on its capital than that capital costs, and the core measure of a durable competitive advantage. Return on assets (ROA) stands at 0.81, measuring how efficiently the asset base is converted into earnings. Return on capital employed (ROCE) is 1.42, useful for judging operating efficiency across full business cycles. The company generates approximately 68,147.02 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 2,401.00, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers. Inventory turnover of 3.58 indicates how many times AUSTRIACARD HOLDINGS AG TEMP sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)2.22
Return on Assets (ROA)0.81
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)3.31
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)1.42
Revenue Per Employee68,147.02
Employee Count2,401.00
Inventory Turnover3.58

Taxes

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2025, AUSTRIACARD HOLDINGS AG TEMP recorded 1.36M in income tax expense. That works out to an effective tax rate of 35.41, which can sit above or below the statutory corporate tax rate depending on foreign earnings mix, tax credits, and one-off items. Taxes are levied on pretax income of 3.83M, leaving 1.36M in net income after tax - the gap is what shifts in the tax rate do to reported earnings and EPS.

Income Tax1.36M
Effective Tax Rate35.41

Income Statement

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2025, AUSTRIACARD HOLDINGS AG TEMP generated 163.62M in revenue and converted that into 1.36M in net income, yielding earnings per share of 0.06. EBITDA reached 16.02M, while operating income came in at 6.44M.

Revenue163.62M
Gross Profit36.77M
Operating Income6.44M
Pretax Income3.83M
Net Income1.36M
EBITDA16.02M
EBIT6.44M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)0.06

Balance Sheet

EUR

As of June 30, 2025, AUSTRIACARD HOLDINGS AG TEMP holds 16.73M in cash and equivalents against 112.83M in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 81.72M. Total book value stands at 118.22M, with working capital of 73.85M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents16.73M
Total Debt112.83M
Net Debt81.72M
Equity (Book Value)118.22M
Book Value Per Share3.02
Working Capital73.85M

Cash Flow

EUR

AUSTRIACARD HOLDINGS AG TEMP produced 10.39M in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended June 30, 2025. After subtracting -6.76M in capital expenditures, free cash flow totaled 3.64M - equivalent to 0.10 per share.

Operating Cash Flow10.39M
Capital Expenditures-6.76M
Free Cash Flow3.64M
FCF Per Share0.10

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2025, AUSTRIACARD HOLDINGS AG TEMP posted a gross margin of 22.47, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of 3.93 and net profit margin of 0.83 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin22.47
Operating Margin3.93
Pretax Margin2.34
Profit Margin0.83
EBITDA Margin9.79