Ignitis Grupe AB

Ignitis Grupe AB

21.75
EUR
+0.05
(+0.23%)
2.28EPS
9.31P/E
1.54BMarket Cap
Nov 11Next Earn

Total Valuation

EUR

As of June 30, 2026, Ignitis Grupe AB carries a market capitalization of 1.54B, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 3.50B, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap1.54B
Enterprise Value3.50B

Important Dates

Ignitis Grupe AB's next confirmed earnings release is scheduled for November 11, 2026.

Earnings Date11/11/2026

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, Ignitis Grupe AB has 72.39M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding72.39M

Valuation Ratios

As of June 30, 2026, Ignitis Grupe AB trades at a trailing price-to-earnings ratio of 9.31. The price-to-sales ratio is 0.58, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 0.59.

PE Ratio9.31
PS Ratio0.58
PB Ratio0.59
P/TBV Ratio0.67
P/FCF Ratio-6.81
P/OCF Ratio3.39

Enterprise Valuation

As of June 30, 2026, Ignitis Grupe AB trades at an EV/EBITDA multiple of 6.63 - the valuation measure that neutralizes differences in capital structure, tax rates, and depreciation policy, making it the standard yardstick for comparing companies across an industry. The EV/Sales ratio of 1.31 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. Its EV/EBIT multiple of 13.29 values the business against core operating earnings after depreciation, a stricter test than EV/EBITDA for capital-intensive businesses. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 3.50B versus a market cap of 1.54B, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales1.31
EV / EBITDA6.63
EV / EBIT13.29

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, Ignitis Grupe AB maintains a current ratio of 1.22, meaning it holds 1.2x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 83.46, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of 7.20 demonstrates adequate ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio1.22
Quick Ratio0.37
Debt / Equity83.46
Debt / EBITDA4.17
Interest Coverage7.20

Financial Efficiency

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Ignitis Grupe AB posted a return on equity (ROE) of 6.50, showing how much profit the company earns on every dollar of shareholder capital. Return on invested capital (ROIC) comes in at 4.87 - the clearest signal of whether the business earns more on its capital than that capital costs, and the core measure of a durable competitive advantage. Return on assets (ROA) stands at 2.70, measuring how efficiently the asset base is converted into earnings. Return on capital employed (ROCE) is 4.95, useful for judging operating efficiency across full business cycles. The company generates approximately 555,542.84 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 4,805.75, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers. Inventory turnover of 8.33 indicates how many times Ignitis Grupe AB sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)6.50
Return on Assets (ROA)2.70
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)4.87
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)4.95
Revenue Per Employee555,542.84
Employee Count4,805.75
Inventory Turnover8.33

Taxes

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Ignitis Grupe AB recorded 28.70M in income tax expense. That works out to an effective tax rate of 14.79, which can sit above or below the statutory corporate tax rate depending on foreign earnings mix, tax credits, and one-off items. Taxes are levied on pretax income of 194.00M, leaving 165.30M in net income after tax - the gap is what shifts in the tax rate do to reported earnings and EPS.

Income Tax28.70M
Effective Tax Rate14.79

Stock Price Statistics

EUR

As of the close on October 22, 2026, Ignitis Grupe AB's stock has gained approximately 4.32% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 22.04, while the 200-day moving average is 21.83.

52-Week Price Change4.32%
50-Day Moving Average22.04
200-Day Moving Average21.83

Income Statement

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Ignitis Grupe AB generated 2.67B in revenue and converted that into 165.30M in net income, yielding earnings per share of 2.28. EBITDA reached 527.90M, while operating income came in at 276.10M.

Revenue2.67B
Gross Profit822.40M
Operating Income276.10M
Pretax Income194.00M
Net Income165.30M
EBITDA527.90M
EBIT263.50M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)2.28

Balance Sheet

EUR

As of June 30, 2026, Ignitis Grupe AB holds 274.80M in cash and equivalents against 2.20B in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 1.82B. Total book value stands at 2.60B, with working capital of 165.00M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents274.80M
Total Debt2.20B
Net Debt1.82B
Equity (Book Value)2.60B
Book Value Per Share35.88
Working Capital165.00M

Cash Flow

EUR

Ignitis Grupe AB produced 454.00M in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. After subtracting -679.90M in capital expenditures, free cash flow totaled -225.90M - equivalent to -3.12 per share.

Operating Cash Flow454.00M
Capital Expenditures-679.90M
Free Cash Flow-225.90M
FCF Per Share-3.12

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Ignitis Grupe AB posted a gross margin of 30.80, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of 10.34 and net profit margin of 6.19 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin30.80
Operating Margin10.34
Pretax Margin7.27
Profit Margin6.19
EBITDA Margin19.77

Dividends & Yields

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Ignitis Grupe AB paid dividends of 1.33 per share. The dividend payout ratio of 58.08 indicates the proportion of earnings distributed to shareholders, a key gauge of how sustainable the dividend is and how much room remains for future dividend growth. Free cash flow yield is negative at -14.69: the business is consuming cash rather than generating it, so any dividend is not covered by free cash flow. Total shareholder yield is negative at -14.56, meaning Ignitis Grupe AB raised more capital through share issuance and new debt than it returned via dividends and buybacks.

Dividend Per Share1.33
Payout Ratio58.08
Shareholder Yield-14.56
FCF Yield-14.69

Scores

As of June 30, 2026, Ignitis Grupe AB has an Altman Z-Score of 1.04, below the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score1.04