Yankuang Energy Group Company Limited Class A

Yankuang Energy Group Company Limited Class A

13.02
USD
-0.30
(-2.25%)
1.85EPS
11.19P/E
29.84BMarket Cap
Oct 30Next Earn

Total Valuation

USD

As of June 30, 2026, YANKUANG ENERGY GROUP CO LTD. carries a market capitalization of 29.84B, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 51.70B, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap29.84B
Enterprise Value51.70B

Important Dates

YANKUANG ENERGY GROUP CO LTD.'s next confirmed earnings release is scheduled for October 30, 2026.

Earnings Date10/30/2026

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, YANKUANG ENERGY GROUP CO LTD. has 2.10B shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding2.10B

Valuation Ratios

As of June 30, 2026, YANKUANG ENERGY GROUP CO LTD. trades at a trailing price-to-earnings ratio of 11.19. The price-to-sales ratio is 0.85, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 1.88.

PE Ratio11.19
PS Ratio0.85
PB Ratio1.88
P/TBV Ratio2.12

Enterprise Valuation

As of June 30, 2026, YANKUANG ENERGY GROUP CO LTD. trades at an EV/EBITDA multiple of 16.62 - the valuation measure that neutralizes differences in capital structure, tax rates, and depreciation policy, making it the standard yardstick for comparing companies across an industry. The EV/Sales ratio of 2.42 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. Its EV/EBIT multiple of 16.62 values the business against core operating earnings after depreciation, a stricter test than EV/EBITDA for capital-intensive businesses. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 51.70B versus a market cap of 29.84B, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales2.42
EV / EBITDA16.62
EV / EBIT16.62

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, YANKUANG ENERGY GROUP CO LTD. maintains a current ratio of 0.88, meaning it holds 0.9x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 71.38, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of 5.47 demonstrates adequate ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio0.88
Quick Ratio0.36
Debt / Equity71.38
Debt / EBITDA6.14
Interest Coverage5.47

Financial Efficiency

USD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, YANKUANG ENERGY GROUP CO LTD. posted a return on equity (ROE) of 11.37, showing how much profit the company earns on every dollar of shareholder capital. Return on invested capital (ROIC) comes in at 5.81 - the clearest signal of whether the business earns more on its capital than that capital costs, and the core measure of a durable competitive advantage. Return on assets (ROA) stands at 2.64, measuring how efficiently the asset base is converted into earnings. Return on capital employed (ROCE) is 3.17, useful for judging operating efficiency across full business cycles. The company generates approximately 243,177.00 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 87,680.00, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers. Inventory turnover of 11.78 indicates how many times YANKUANG ENERGY GROUP CO LTD. sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)11.37
Return on Assets (ROA)2.64
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)5.81
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)3.17
Revenue Per Employee243,177.00
Employee Count87,680.00
Inventory Turnover11.78

Taxes

USD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, YANKUANG ENERGY GROUP CO LTD. recorded 652.70M in income tax expense. That works out to an effective tax rate of 21.64, which can sit above or below the statutory corporate tax rate depending on foreign earnings mix, tax credits, and one-off items. Taxes are levied on pretax income of 3.02B, leaving 1.62B in net income after tax - the gap is what shifts in the tax rate do to reported earnings and EPS.

Income Tax652.70M
Effective Tax Rate21.64

Stock Price Statistics

USD

As of the close on October 22, 2026, YANKUANG ENERGY GROUP CO LTD.'s stock has declined approximately 6.73% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 15.49, while the 200-day moving average is 16.16.

52-Week Price Change-6.73%
50-Day Moving Average15.49
200-Day Moving Average16.16

Income Statement

USD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, YANKUANG ENERGY GROUP CO LTD. generated 21.32B in revenue and converted that into 1.62B in net income, yielding earnings per share of 1.85. EBITDA reached 3.11B, while operating income came in at 2.99B.

Revenue21.32B
Gross Profit6.27B
Operating Income2.99B
Pretax Income3.02B
Net Income1.62B
EBITDA3.11B
EBIT3.11B
Earnings Per Share (EPS)1.85

Balance Sheet

USD

As of June 30, 2026, YANKUANG ENERGY GROUP CO LTD. holds 8.13B in cash and equivalents against 19.10B in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 7.83B. Total book value stands at 15.87B, with working capital of -2.65B providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents8.13B
Total Debt19.10B
Net Debt7.83B
Equity (Book Value)15.87B
Book Value Per Share7.55
Working Capital-2.65B

Cash Flow

USD

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2026.

Capital Expenditures-3.31B

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, YANKUANG ENERGY GROUP CO LTD. posted a gross margin of 29.42, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of 14.02 and net profit margin of 7.60 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin29.42
Operating Margin14.02
Pretax Margin14.15
Profit Margin7.60
EBITDA Margin14.59

Dividends & Yields

USD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, YANKUANG ENERGY GROUP CO LTD. paid dividends of 1.38 per share. The dividend payout ratio of 56.83 indicates the proportion of earnings distributed to shareholders, a key gauge of how sustainable the dividend is and how much room remains for future dividend growth. Total shareholder yield is negative at -2.82, meaning YANKUANG ENERGY GROUP CO LTD. raised more capital through share issuance and new debt than it returned via dividends and buybacks.

Dividend Per Share1.38
Payout Ratio56.83
Shareholder Yield-2.82

Stock Splits

YANKUANG ENERGY GROUP CO LTD.'s most recent stock split took place on August 7, 2024 with a 10:13 split ratio.

Last Split Date8/7/2024
Split Ratio10:13

Scores

As of June 30, 2026, YANKUANG ENERGY GROUP CO LTD. has an Altman Z-Score of 1.01, below the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score1.01