Zedcor Inc

Zedcor Inc

3.56
USD
-0.01
(-0.31%)
-0.01EPS
451.22MMarket Cap
Nov 18Next Earn

Total Valuation

USD

As of June 30, 2026, Zedcor Inc. carries a market capitalization of 451.22M, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 497.01M, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap451.22M
Enterprise Value497.01M

Important Dates

Zedcor Inc.'s next confirmed earnings release is scheduled for November 18, 2026.

Earnings Date11/18/2026

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, Zedcor Inc. has 112.41M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding112.41M

Valuation Ratios

These figures are as of June 30, 2026. The price-to-sales ratio is 8.05, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 6.68.

PS Ratio8.05
PB Ratio6.68
P/TBV Ratio6.68
P/FCF Ratio-9.48
P/OCF Ratio27.58

Enterprise Valuation

As of June 30, 2026, Zedcor Inc. trades at an EV/EBITDA multiple of 35.19 - the valuation measure that neutralizes differences in capital structure, tax rates, and depreciation policy, making it the standard yardstick for comparing companies across an industry. The EV/Sales ratio of 9.28 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. Its EV/EBIT multiple of 770.05 values the business against core operating earnings after depreciation, a stricter test than EV/EBITDA for capital-intensive businesses. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 497.01M versus a market cap of 451.22M, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales9.28
EV / EBITDA35.19
EV / EBIT770.05

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, Zedcor Inc. maintains a current ratio of 0.84, meaning it holds 0.8x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 70.92, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of 5.87 demonstrates adequate ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio0.84
Quick Ratio0.75
Debt / Equity70.92
Debt / EBITDA3.39
Interest Coverage5.87

Financial Efficiency

USD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Zedcor Inc. posted a negative return on equity (ROE) of -1.23, meaning shareholder capital produced losses rather than profits. Return on assets (ROA) is negative at -0.67, reflecting losses generated across the asset base. The company generates approximately 252,024.22 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 212.50, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers. Inventory turnover of 47.13 indicates how many times Zedcor Inc. sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)-1.23
Return on Assets (ROA)-0.67
Revenue Per Employee252,024.22
Employee Count212.50
Inventory Turnover47.13

Taxes

USD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Zedcor Inc. recorded an income tax benefit of -1.52M rather than an expense, typically from losses, carryforwards, or the release of a tax provision. The company reported a pretax loss of -2.18M and -658,817.23 in bottom-line net income, so the effective tax rate carries little signal until profitability returns.

Income Tax-1.52M

Stock Price Statistics

USD

As of the close on October 22, 2026, Zedcor Inc.'s stock has declined approximately 18.65% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 3.55, while the 200-day moving average is 3.95.

52-Week Price Change-18.65%
50-Day Moving Average3.55
200-Day Moving Average3.95

Income Statement

USD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Zedcor Inc. generated 53.56M in revenue and converted that into -658,817.23 in net income, yielding earnings per share of -0.01. EBITDA reached 14.12M, while operating income came in at 1.25M.

Revenue53.56M
Gross Profit32.52M
Operating Income1.25M
Pretax Income-2.18M
Net Income-658,817.23
EBITDA14.12M
EBIT645,429.50
Earnings Per Share (EPS)-0.01

Balance Sheet

USD

As of June 30, 2026, Zedcor Inc. holds 2.12M in cash and equivalents against 47.91M in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 32.88M. Total book value stands at 67.55M, with working capital of -3.17M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents2.12M
Total Debt47.91M
Net Debt32.88M
Equity (Book Value)67.55M
Book Value Per Share0.60
Working Capital-3.17M

Cash Flow

USD

Zedcor Inc. produced 15.63M in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. After subtracting -61.87M in capital expenditures, free cash flow totaled -46.24M - equivalent to -0.43 per share.

Operating Cash Flow15.63M
Capital Expenditures-61.87M
Free Cash Flow-46.24M
FCF Per Share-0.43

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Zedcor Inc. posted a gross margin of 60.72, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of 2.32 and net profit margin of -1.23 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin60.72
Operating Margin2.32
Pretax Margin-4.07
Profit Margin-1.23
EBITDA Margin26.37

Dividends & Yields

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. Free cash flow yield is negative at -10.55: the business is consuming cash rather than generating it, so any dividend is not covered by free cash flow. Total shareholder yield is negative at -8.59, meaning Zedcor Inc. raised more capital through share issuance and new debt than it returned via dividends and buybacks.

Shareholder Yield-8.59
FCF Yield-10.55

Scores

As of June 30, 2026, Zedcor Inc. has an Altman Z-Score of 3.92, well above the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score3.92