Morella Corporation Limited

Morella Corporation Limited

ALTAF
Morella Corporation LimitedUS flagOther OTC
0.01
USD
+0.00
- -
4.86MMarket Cap

Morella Corporation Limited (ALTAF) Stock Split History

The latest split

Jul 05, 2024

1:25

For every 25 shares held, investors received 1. The price per share adjusted from $0.00 to $0.00.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

A history of stock splits

  1. Jul 05, 2024
    Before$0.00
    Split ratio1:25
    After$0.00
    Reverse
  2. Nov 19, 2021
    Before$0.00
    Split ratio277:250
    After$0.00
    Forward
  3. Apr 27, 2015
    Before$0.00
    Split ratio551:500
    After$0.00
    Forward
  4. Jul 27, 2010
    Before$0.00
    Split ratio1029:1000
    After$0.00
    Forward
  5. Oct 23, 2009
    Before$0.00
    Split ratio1229:1000
    After$0.00
    Forward

About Morella Corporation Limited stock splits

Morella Corporation Limited (ALTAF) trades on the Other OTC in the Industrial Materials industry.

Morella Corporation Limited company overview

When was Morella Corporation Limited's latest recorded stock split?

The latest split shown was on July 5, 2024. It was a 1-for-25 reverse split, so shareholders received 1 share for every 25 they held.

How many stock splits are recorded for Morella Corporation Limited?

This history records 5 splits between October 23, 2009 and July 5, 2024.