Atlas Engineered Products Ltd.

Atlas Engineered Products Ltd.

0.41
USD
+0.00
(+0.37%)
-0.01EPS
29.29MMarket Cap
Nov 20Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

Aug 09, 2016

1:20

For every 20 shares held, investors received 1. The price per share adjusted from $0.00 to $0.03.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Aug 09, 2016
    Before$0.00
    Split ratio1:20
    After$0.03
    Reverse
  2. Oct 11, 2012
    Before—
    Split ratio1:10
    After—
    Reverse
  3. Apr 30, 2010
    Before—
    Split ratio1:3
    After—
    Reverse

About Atlas Engineered Products Ltd. stock splits

Atlas Engineered Products Ltd. (OTC:APEUF) operates in the Forest products industry.

Atlas Engineered Products Ltd. company overview

When did Atlas Engineered Products Ltd. stock split?

Atlas Engineered Products Ltd.'s most recent stock split was on August 9, 2016. It was a 1-for-20 reverse split, so shareholders received 1 share for every 20 they held.

What is Atlas Engineered Products Ltd.'s stock split history?

Atlas Engineered Products Ltd. (OTC:APEUF) has split its stock 3 times: a 1-for-3 reverse split on April 30, 2010, a 1-for-10 reverse split on October 11, 2012, and a 1-for-20 reverse split on August 9, 2016.

How many times has Atlas Engineered Products Ltd. stock split?

Atlas Engineered Products Ltd. has split its stock 3 times. This history records 3 reverse splits between April 30, 2010 and August 9, 2016.

What is a reverse stock split?

A reverse stock split combines several shares into one and raises the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Atlas Engineered Products Ltd.'s 1-for-20 reverse split on August 9, 2016, every 20 shares became one share. Companies often use reverse splits to lift a low share price, for example to keep meeting an exchange's minimum price requirement.

Will Atlas Engineered Products Ltd. split its stock again?

Atlas Engineered Products Ltd. has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on August 9, 2016, 10 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new OTC:APEUF split will appear on this page.