Imugene Ltd

Imugene Ltd

0.04
AUD
+0.00
(-2.56%)
-0.32EPS
97.07MMarket Cap
Mar 03Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

Jul 11, 2025

1:34

For every 34 shares held, investors received 1. The price per share adjusted from $0.01 to $0.48.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Jul 11, 2025
    Before$0.01
    Split ratio1:34
    After$0.48
    Reverse
  2. Jun 12, 2018
    Before$0.03
    Split ratio609:605
    After$0.03
    Forward
  3. Nov 26, 2002
    Before$0.02
    Split ratio2:15
    After$0.17
    Reverse
  4. Jan 09, 1996
    Before$2.09
    Split ratio77:76
    After$2.06
    Forward

About Imugene Ltd stock splits

Imugene Ltd (ASX:IMU) operates in the Biotechnology industry.

Imugene Ltd company overview

When did Imugene Ltd stock split?

Imugene Ltd's most recent stock split was on July 11, 2025. It was a 1-for-34 reverse split, so shareholders received 1 share for every 34 they held.

What is Imugene Ltd's stock split history?

Imugene Ltd (ASX:IMU) has split its stock 4 times: a 77-for-76 split on January 9, 1996, a 2-for-15 reverse split on November 26, 2002, a 609-for-605 split on June 12, 2018, and a 1-for-34 reverse split on July 11, 2025.

How many times has Imugene Ltd stock split?

Imugene Ltd has split its stock 4 times. This history records 4 splits between January 9, 1996 and July 11, 2025.

What is a reverse stock split?

A reverse stock split combines several shares into one and raises the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Imugene Ltd's 1-for-34 reverse split on July 11, 2025, every 34 shares became one share. Companies often use reverse splits to lift a low share price, for example to keep meeting an exchange's minimum price requirement.

Will Imugene Ltd split its stock again?

Imugene Ltd has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on July 11, 2025, 1 year ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new ASX:IMU split will appear on this page.