Kinetiko Energy Ltd.

Kinetiko Energy Ltd.

AASX:KKO
0.03
AUD
0.00
(0.00%)
0.00EPS
88.79MMarket Cap
Mar 15Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

May 17, 2024

68:67

For every 67 shares held, investors received 68. The price per share adjusted from $0.08 to $0.08.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. May 17, 2024
    Before$0.08
    Split ratio68:67
    After$0.08
    Forward
  2. May 03, 2022
    Before$0.08
    Split ratio166:165
    After$0.08
    Forward

About Kinetiko Energy Ltd. stock splits

Kinetiko Energy Ltd. (ASX:KKO) operates in the Coal industry.

Kinetiko Energy Ltd. company overview

When did Kinetiko Energy Ltd. stock split?

Kinetiko Energy Ltd.'s most recent stock split was on May 17, 2024. It was a 68-for-67 forward split, so shareholders received 68 shares for every 67 they held.

What is Kinetiko Energy Ltd.'s stock split history?

Kinetiko Energy Ltd. (ASX:KKO) has split its stock 2 times: a 166-for-165 split on May 3, 2022 and a 68-for-67 split on May 17, 2024.

How many times has Kinetiko Energy Ltd. stock split?

Kinetiko Energy Ltd. has split its stock 2 times. This history records 2 forward splits between May 3, 2022 and May 17, 2024.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Kinetiko Energy Ltd.'s 68-for-67 split on May 17, 2024, every 67 shares became 68 shares.

Will Kinetiko Energy Ltd. split its stock again?

Kinetiko Energy Ltd. has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on May 17, 2024, 2 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new ASX:KKO split will appear on this page.