Lendlease Group

Lendlease Group

2.41
AUD
0.00
(0.00%)
-1.10EPS
2.23BMarket Cap
Feb 15Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

Feb 25, 2010

53:51

For every 51 shares held, investors received 53. The price per share adjusted from $9.67 to $9.31.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Feb 25, 2010
    Before$9.67
    Split ratio53:51
    After$9.31
    Forward
  2. Dec 01, 1998
    Before$19.42
    Split ratio2:1
    After$9.71
    Forward
  3. Jun 13, 1989
    Before—
    Split ratio5117:5000
    After—
    Forward
  4. Sep 21, 1988
    Before—
    Split ratio11:10
    After—
    Forward

About Lendlease Group stock splits

Lendlease Group (ASX:LLC) operates in the Engineering & construction industry.

Lendlease Group company overview

When did Lendlease Group stock split?

Lendlease Group's most recent stock split was on February 25, 2010. It was a 53-for-51 forward split, so shareholders received 53 shares for every 51 they held.

What is Lendlease Group's stock split history?

Lendlease Group (ASX:LLC) has split its stock 4 times: a 11-for-10 split on September 21, 1988, a 5117-for-5000 split on June 13, 1989, a 2-for-1 split on December 1, 1998, and a 53-for-51 split on February 25, 2010.

How many times has Lendlease Group stock split?

Lendlease Group has split its stock 4 times. This history records 4 forward splits between September 21, 1988 and February 25, 2010.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Lendlease Group's 53-for-51 split on February 25, 2010, every 51 shares became 53 shares.

Will Lendlease Group split its stock again?

Lendlease Group has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on February 25, 2010, 16 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new ASX:LLC split will appear on this page.