Podium Minerals Limited

Podium Minerals Limited

0.02
AUD
+0.00
(-15.38%)
-0.01EPS
13.12MMarket Cap
Mar 17Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

Oct 06, 2025

441:424

For every 424 shares held, investors received 441. The price per share adjusted from $0.10 to $0.09.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Oct 06, 2025
    Before$0.10
    Split ratio441:424
    After$0.09
    Forward
  2. May 30, 2025
    Before$0.03
    Split ratio189:185
    After$0.03
    Forward
  3. Oct 29, 2024
    Before$0.06
    Split ratio275:252
    After$0.05
    Forward
  4. Aug 08, 2019
    Before$0.07
    Split ratio65:51
    After$0.05
    Forward

About Podium Minerals Limited stock splits

Podium Minerals Limited (ASX:POD) operates in the Other metals/Minerals industry.

Podium Minerals Limited company overview

When did Podium Minerals Limited stock split?

Podium Minerals Limited's most recent stock split was on October 6, 2025. It was a 441-for-424 forward split, so shareholders received 441 shares for every 424 they held.

What is Podium Minerals Limited's stock split history?

Podium Minerals Limited (ASX:POD) has split its stock 4 times: a 65-for-51 split on August 8, 2019, a 275-for-252 split on October 29, 2024, a 189-for-185 split on May 30, 2025, and a 441-for-424 split on October 6, 2025.

How many times has Podium Minerals Limited stock split?

Podium Minerals Limited has split its stock 4 times. This history records 4 forward splits between August 8, 2019 and October 6, 2025.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Podium Minerals Limited's 441-for-424 split on October 6, 2025, every 424 shares became 441 shares.

Will Podium Minerals Limited split its stock again?

Podium Minerals Limited has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on October 6, 2025, 1 year ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new ASX:POD split will appear on this page.