TZ Limited

TZ Limited

AASX:TZL
0.02
AUD
0.00
(0.00%)
0.00EPS
64.58P/E
6.41MMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

Dec 21, 2017

1:10

For every 10 shares held, investors received 1. The price per share adjusted from $0.03 to $0.27.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Dec 21, 2017
    Before$0.03
    Split ratio1:10
    After$0.27
    Reverse
  2. Oct 10, 2017
    Before$0.03
    Split ratio196:195
    After$0.03
    Forward
  3. Sep 24, 2012
    Before$0.12
    Split ratio24:23
    After$0.12
    Forward
  4. Nov 18, 2010
    Before$0.41
    Split ratio26:25
    After$0.40
    Forward
  5. Mar 27, 2007
    Before$0.56
    Split ratio1:5
    After$2.80
    Reverse
  6. Dec 24, 2003
    Before$0.11
    Split ratio1:5
    After$0.55
    Reverse
  7. Dec 09, 1996
    Before$0.95
    Split ratio1:5
    After$4.75
    Reverse
  8. Nov 19, 1996
    Before$0.95
    Split ratio1:5
    After$4.75
    Reverse

About TZ Limited stock splits

TZ Limited (ASX:TZL) operates in the Computer communications industry.

TZ Limited company overview

When did TZ Limited stock split?

TZ Limited's most recent stock split was on December 21, 2017. It was a 1-for-10 reverse split, so shareholders received 1 share for every 10 they held.

What is TZ Limited's stock split history?

TZ Limited (ASX:TZL) has split its stock 8 times: a 1-for-5 reverse split on November 19, 1996, a 1-for-5 reverse split on December 9, 1996, a 1-for-5 reverse split on December 24, 2003, a 1-for-5 reverse split on March 27, 2007, a 26-for-25 split on November 18, 2010, a 24-for-23 split on September 24, 2012, a 196-for-195 split on October 10, 2017, and a 1-for-10 reverse split on December 21, 2017.

How many times has TZ Limited stock split?

TZ Limited has split its stock 8 times. This history records 8 splits between November 19, 1996 and December 21, 2017.

What is a reverse stock split?

A reverse stock split combines several shares into one and raises the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In TZ Limited's 1-for-10 reverse split on December 21, 2017, every 10 shares became one share. Companies often use reverse splits to lift a low share price, for example to keep meeting an exchange's minimum price requirement.

Will TZ Limited split its stock again?

TZ Limited has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on December 21, 2017, 8 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new ASX:TZL split will appear on this page.