Avai Bio, Inc.

Avai Bio, Inc.

AVAI
Avai Bio, Inc.US flagOther OTC
0.11
USD
+0.00
- -
17.24MMarket Cap

Avai Bio, Inc. (AVAI) Stock Split History

The latest split

Jun 01, 2020

20:1

For every share held, investors received 20. The price per share adjusted from $240.00 to $12.00.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

A history of stock splits

  1. Jun 01, 2020
    Before$240.00
    Split ratio20:1
    After$12.00
    Forward

About Avai Bio, Inc. stock splits

Avai Bio, Inc. (AVAI) trades on the Other OTC in the Software - Application industry.

Avai Bio, Inc. company overview

When was Avai Bio, Inc.'s latest recorded stock split?

The latest split shown was on June 1, 2020. It was a 20-for-1 forward split, so shareholders received 20 shares for every share they held.

How many stock splits are recorded for Avai Bio, Inc.?

This history records one forward split, on June 1, 2020.